SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue10202020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: School Fixtures & Results for This Week: 21/02/2015
Friday, 20 February 2015 21:21

Cricket: School Fixtures & Results for This Week: 21/02/2015

School Cricket Fixtures and Results for this week:

Please send through your team’s fixtures and results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or on our Whatsapp line 076 202 5503 or you can post them on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 21st February 2015
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
         
T20 Waterkloof v Garsfontein Waterkloof 125/1 (Jarred Alder 64, Rubin Hermann 53*) beat Garsfontein 124/5 by 9 wickets
T20 Waterkloof v St Benedicts Waterkloof 140/6 beat St Benedicts 139/8 (Nico van Zyl 4/30) by 4 wickets
T20 Menlopark v Paarl Boys High Menlopark 89/8 beat Paarl Boys High 144/4 by 55 runs
T20 Potch Volkskool v Grey College Potch Volkies 130/5 beat Grey College 126/6 by runs
T20 Menlopark v Hilton College Menlopark 162/4 (Bernard Synman 62) beat Hilton College 134/8 (Thinus Viljoen 3/16) by 28 runs
T20 Menlopark v Hilton College Menlopark 124/4 (Thinus Viljoen 62) beat Hilton College 122/5 (Angus Curtis 52) by 2 runs
T20 Potch Volkskool v Menlopark Menlopark 117 all out beat Potch Volkskool 104/7 by 13 runs
T20 Potch Volkskool v Hilton College Hilton College 175/3 (Gavin Moris 53*) beat Potch Volkies 119 all out by 56 runs
T20 Menlopark v Grey College Menlopark 114/6 beat Grey College 108/5 by 6 runs
  CBC Boksburg v St Martins  
  Hans Moore v Rustenburg  
  Helpmekaar v Parktown Parktown 202 all out beat Helpmekaar 198 all out by 4 runs
  Jeppe v St Stithians Postponed
  KES v St Benedicts KES 162/9 beat St Benedicts 159 all out by 1 wicket
  Monument v Potch Gym Monument 213 all out beat Potch Gym 133 all out by 80 runs
  St Albans College v Garsfontein St Albans College 253/6 (A.Roberts 100) beat Garsfontein 248/4 by 5 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Pretoria Boys High Pretoria Boys High 215/9 beat St Davids Inanda 90 all out (Kiel van Vollenhoven 7/12) by 125 runs
  St Johns College v St Albans College St Johns College 279/9 drew with St Albans College 253/7 (Van Heerden 89)
         
E Cape        
T20 Hudson Park v Mdantsane Hudson Park 69/3 beat Mdantsane 68/9 by 7 wickets
T20 Hudson Park v Dale College Hudson Park 154/3 (S.Qeshile 64, Jason Niemand 61) beat Dale College 82 all out by 72 runs
T20 St Andrews College v Potch Volkskool St Andrews College 85/1 beat Potch Volkies 84 all out by 9 wickets
T20 Dale College v Grens Dale College 120/3 beat Grens 119/3 by 7 wickets
T20 St Andrews College v Menlopark Menlopark 104/9 beat St Andrews College by 50 runs
T20 St Andrews College v Paarl Boys High St Andrews College 89/8 beat Paarl Boys High 85 all out by 4 runs
T20 Paarl Boys High v Potch Volkskool Paarl Boys High 133/5 beat Potch Volkies 132/6 by 5 wickets
T20 Stirling v Cambridge Stirling 151/9 beat Cambridge 112/5 by 39 runs
T20 Selborne College v Stirling HS Selborne College 164/4 beat Stirling 103/7 by 61 runs
  Cambridge HS v Stirling HS Cambridge 164/3 (Match abandoned due to rain)
  Dale College v Hudson Park Hudson Park 94/6 beat Dale College 93 all out (A.Ngwana 4/13) by 6 wickets
  Daniel Pienaar v Union HS Daniel Pienaar 318/9 beat Union HS 109 all out by 209 runs
  Graeme College v Alexander Road  
  Kingswood College v Muir College Kingswood College 275/5 (Daine Kruger 86, Jeremy Ives 71) beat Muir 60 all out (Brad Haller 5/8) by 215 runs
  Pearson HS v Victoria Park Pearson 169/4 beat Victoria Park 167/7 by 6 wickets
  Queens College v Selborne College Selborne College 159/6 beat Queens College 158 all out (W.Christoffels 64) by 4 wickets
         
         
WP        
         
T20 Milnerton v Edgemead HS Milnerton 160/4 beat Edgemead 55 all out by 105 runs
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Affies Affies 162/8 beat Paul Roos Gym 161 all out by 2 wickets
T20 Paarl Boys High v Menlopark Paarl Boys High 144/4 (Justin Wubbeling 95*) beat Menlopark 89/8 by 55 runs
T20 Paarl Boys High v Potch Volkskool Paarl Boys High 137/5 beat Potch Volkies 132/6 by 5 wickets
  Bishops v Somerset College Somerset College 127/5 beat Bishops 126 all out by 5 wickets
  Bishops v Wellington (UK) Bishops 228/5 (T.Scarles 59, N.Mngomezulu 53*, T.Richardson 53) beat Wellington 122 all out (M.Newbury 6/29) by 106 runs
  Boland Landbou v Framesby Boland Landbou 186 all out (Luke Philander 81)   by Framesby 146 all out by 40 runs
  Brackenfell v Durbanville Brackenfell 176/9 beat Durbanville 124 all out by 52 runs
  Labori v Bredasdorp Labori 112/4 (Christian Smit 50*) beat Bredasdorp 111 all out by 6 wickets
  Milnerton v Bergvliet HS  
  Paarl Gym v Paul Roos Gym Paarl Gym 107/5 beat Paul Roos Gym 103 all out by 5 wickets
  Rondebosch v Oakham Rondebosch 229/2 (Justin Broad 58*, Jesse Christensen 52*) beat Oakham 125/5 by 104 runs
  Rondebosch v Affies Rondebosch 207 all out (Murray Commins 56, Dayyaan Galiem 53) drew with Affies 76/6
  Rondebosch v Wellington (UK) Rondebosch 262/8 (Gavin Kaplan 79, Dayaan Galiem 56) beat Wellington 130 all out by 132 runs
  SACS v Bellville HS SACS 78/3 beat Bellville 77 all out by 7 wickets
  SACS v Wellington (UK) SACS 155/5 beat Wellington 154/6 by 5 wickets
  St Albans College v Garsfontein St Albans College 253/6 (Chris Roberts 104, Hayden Symmonds 63) beat Garsfontein 248/4 by 5 runs
  Wynberg v Affies Affies 150/8 beat Wynberg 149 all out by 2 wickets
  Wynberg v Wellington (UK) Wynberg 170 all out beat Wellington 100 all out by 70 runs
         
         
         
KZN        
  Clifton v DHS Clifton 156 all out (Z.Paruk 53, Bryan 3/31) drew with DHS 143/5 (Noot 51) (BAD LIGHT)
T20 Hilton College v Paarl Boys High Hilton College 157/8 beat Paarl Boys High 123/9 by 34 runs
T20 Hilton College v St Andrews College Hilton College 98/7 beat St Andrews College 94/5 by 3 wickets
T20 Hilton College v Grey College Grey College 195/3 (Wihan Victor 114) beat Hilton College 79 all out by 116 runs
  Kearsney College v Westville Westville 150/6 (Koen 75*) beat Kearsney College 146 all out (Koen 5/23, Tedder 70) by 4 wickets
  Michaelhouse v KZN Presidents Michaelhouse 343/5 (Sean Gilson 81*, David Geard 77) beat KZN Presidents 110 all out by 233 runs
  Northwood v Maritzburg College Maritzburg College 116/2 (Bryce Tullis 61*) beat Northwood 115 all out by 8 wickets
         
         
FS        
T20 Grey College v Paarl Boys High Grey College 150/5 (Raynard van Tonder 55)   beat Paarl Boys High 138/7 by 12 runs
T20 Grey College v St Andrews College Grey College 100/7 beat St Andrews College 84 all out by 16 runs
         
         
         
MPU        
         
         
         
         
U16A        
  Clifton v DHS DHS 115/6 beat Clifton 114 all out (A.Madiba 5/32) by 4 wickets
  KES v St Benedicts KES 318/8 ( Michael Newland 63*, Wille Wannerburg 76, Ryan Clark 73*, Nizaar Cook 56) beat St Benedicts 117 all out (James Parsons 5/37, Brandon Graber 4/31) by 201 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v St Davids Inanda Pretoria Boys High 364/7 (Justin Vermeulen 100 & Michael Sinclair 122*) beat St Davids Inanda 180 all out (Kelly Adera 5/35) by 184 runs
  St Johns College v St Albans College St Johns College 143/6 beat St Albans College 141 all out by 4 wickets
  St Stithians v Jeppe Jeppe 157 all out beat St Stithians 133 all out by 24 runs
  Westville v Kearsney College Westville 290/9 (Nyland 80*, Jairaj 63, Gibbon 59) beat Kearsney College 150 all out (Nyland 3/16, Stephens 3/22) by 140 runs
         
U15A        
  Paul Roos Gym v Affies Paul Roos 172 all out beat Affies 79 all out by 94 runs
  Clifton v DHS Clifton 101/2 (S.Holmes 53*) beat DHS 96 all out by 8 wickets
  Dale College v Grens Dale College 79 all out beat Grens 53 all out by 26 runs
  Hudson Park v Dale College Hudson Park 136 beat Dale College 44 all out by 96 runs
  KES v St Benedicts KES 293/9 (Reece Botha 64, Callum Broodryk 60) beat St Benedicts 92 all out by 201 runs
  Kingswood College v Muir College Kingswood College 327/5 (Nick Wilmot 200*)beat Muir College 130 all out by 197 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v St Davids Inanda St Davids Inanda 171 all out beat Pretoria Boys High 140 all out by 31 runs
  Paul Roos Gym v Paarl Gym Paul Roos Gym 238/5 (Brendon Venter 81*, Erich von Molendorff 71) beat Paarl Gym 161 all out by 77 runs
  Pearson v Victoria Park Pearson 350/5 (D.Simmons 99, Ryan Olivant 66) beat Victoria Park 36 all out by 315 runs
  Selborne College v Queens College Selborne College 347/7 dec (T.Lottering 4/39) drew with Queens College 141/8
  Stirling v Port Rex Port Rex 95/5 beat Stirling 91 all out by 5 runs
  Waterkloof v Menlopark Waterkloof 268/7 beat Menlopark 234 all out by 34 runs
  Westville v Kearsney College Westville 265/9 (Pillay 73, McCabe 51*) beat Kearsney College 140/7 by 108 runs
         
U14A        
  Pretoria Boys High v Menlopark Pretoria Boys High 214/6 beat Menlopark 149 all out by 65 runs
  Clifton v DHS Clifton 156 all out (D.Elgar 53) beat DHS 105 all out by 51 runs
  Dale College v Hudson Park Dale College 133/5 beat Hudson Park 64 all out by 69 runs
  Dale College v Cambridge Dale College 54/2 beat Cambridge 51 all out by 8 wickets
  KES v St Benedicts KES 364/7 (B.Parsons 244) beat St Benedicts 135 all out by 229 runs
  Paul Roos Gym v Affies Paul Roos Gym 193/6 beat Affies 72 all out by 121 runs
  Paul Roos Gym v Paarl Gym Paul Roos Gym 215/5 (Ruan Terblanche 111) beat Paarl Gym 172 all out by 43 runs
  Pearson v Victoria Park Pearson 252/6 (Devon Hall 95, Tom van Kerken 67) beat Victoria Park 32 all out by 220 runs
  Pretoria Boys High v St Davids Inanda Pretoria Boys High 246/6 (Wald Truter 83, Ruan van Rooyen 57*) beat St Davids Inanda 105 all out by 141 runs
  St Stithians v Jeppe St Stithians 164/9 beat Jeppe 81 all out by 83 runs
  Stirling v Port Rex Stirling 156/5 beat Port Rex 101/6 by 55 runs
  Westville v Kearsney College Kearsney College 173/4 beat Westville 168 all out by 6 wickets