SA School Sports

Bosch

Sat06062020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: This Week's Results: 16/02/2020
Saturday, 15 February 2020 08:02

Cricket: This Week's Results: 16/02/2020

All the U14, U15, U16 and First XI results from around the country.

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 16 February 2020
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 St Stithians v Garsfontein Garsfontein beat St Stithians by 22 runs
T20 Affies v St Johns College Affies beat St Johns College by 7 wickets
T20 Crawford LH v Helpmekaar Helpmekaar beat Crawford by 9 wickets
T20 Jeppe v Trinityhouse Jeppe beat Trinityhouse by 55 runs
T20 KES v Jeppe KES beat Jeppe by 22 runs
T20 Marais Viljoen v St Benedicts Marais Viljoen beat St Benedicts by 24 runs
T20 Queens HS v Prestige College Queens HS beat Prestige by 6 wickets
T20 St Johns College v Randburg St Johns College beat Randburg by 4 wickets
T20 St Stithians v Noordheuwel St Stithians beat Noordheuwel by 53 runs
T20 St Stithians v KES St Stithians beat KES by 10 runs
T20 St Stithians v St Johns College St Stithians beat St Johns College by 32 runs
T20 Waterkloof v Menlopark Waterkloof beat Menlopark by 7 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Dinamika v EG Jansen Dinamika 184 ao beat EG Jansen 171 ao by 13 runs
  Affies v Helpmekaar Affies 314/5 (Z.Potgieter 110, L.Troski 55, J.Pienaar 95) beat Helpmekaar 102 ao (D.Herbst 6/18) by 212 runs
  Eldoragine v Lord Wandsword Coll Eldoragain beat Lord Wandsworth College by 111 runs
  Eldoragine v Merensky Eldororaigne 249 ao beat Meresky 189 ao by 60 runs
  Hans Moore v Ben Vorster Hans Moore 144/6 beat Ben Vorster 143 ao by 4 wickets
  Jeppe v St Albans College Jeppe 217/5 (B.Schaper 70, B.Hicks 73)  beat St Albans 47/9 by 170 runs
  Jeppe v Cornwall Hill Jeppe beat Cornwall Hill by 8 wickets
  Kempton Park v Montana Kempton Park 235/9 beat Montana 233 ao by 2 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Cornwall Hill Marais Viljoen 228 ao beat Cornwall Hill 79 ao (Nathan Steyn 4/23) by 149 runs
  Menlopark v Centurion Centurion 199/6 beat Menlopark 198 ao (Ziaan Stoop 57)  by 4 wickets
  Midstream College v Monument Monument 228/5 (Owen Klassen 84) beat Midstream College 226/9 (Janco Scheepers 68, D.Esterhuizen 58)  by 5 wickets
  Randburg v Helpmekaar  
  St Davids Inanda v Parktown St Davids 210 ao (Alistair Roberts 77) beat Parktown 163 ao by 38 runs
  Waterkloof v Grey College Waterkloof 187 ao (Zander Maree 56, Jomar Prinsloo 4/37)  beat Grey College 164 ao GJ Maree 58) by 23 runs
  Waterkloof v Nelspruit Waterkloof 148/1 (SW Kemp 84*, J.Kruger 51*) beat Nelspruit 142 ao by 9 wickets
  Zwartkop v Centurion Zwartkop 139/7 beat Centurion 138 ao by 3 wickets
  Zwartkop v Lichtenburg Zwartkop beat Lichtenburg by 215 runs
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20 Hudson Park v Grens Hudson Park beat Grens by 198 runs
T20 Grey High School v Nico Malan Grey HS beat Nico Malan by 156 runs
T20 Grey High School v ST Andrews College Grey HS beat St Andrews College by 6 runs
T20 Grey High School v Daniel Pienaar Grey HS beat Daniel Pienaar by 42 runs
T20 Nico Malan v Humansdorp Nico Malan beat Humansdorp by 5 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Queens College Queens College beat Selborne College  by 7 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Mdantsane Selborne College beat Mdantsane by 8 wickets
T20 St Andrews College v Kingswood College St Andrews College beat Kingswood by 52 runs
T20 St Andrews College v Muir College  
T20 St Andrews College v Cradock St Andrews College beat Cradock by 132 runs
T20 Stirling HS v Cambridge Cambridge beat Stirling by 7 wickets
  Grey High School v Selborne College Grey HS 229/8 (Jade Smith 77, James Hofmeyr 58*, George van Heerden 50) drew with Selborne College 168/7 (Adam du Plessis 52)
  Cambridge v Stirling Cambridge 123 ao and 51/3 beat Stirling 82 ao & 24/5 by 68 runs
  Hudson Park v Dale College Hudson Park 250/9 (W.Mooieyan 72*, H.Bune 54*)  beat Dale College 84 ao by 166 runs
  Kingswood College v Graeme College  
  Pearson v Westering Pearson 290/9 beat Westering 60 ao by 230 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Paarl Boys High v Weston PBHS beat Weston by 203 runs
T20 Bishops v Durbanville Bishops beat Durbanville by 4 runs
T20 Bishops v Western Cape SS Bishops beat Western Cape SS by 4 wickets
T20 Curro Durbanville v Boland Lnadbou Curro Durbanville beat Boland Landbou by 62 runs
T20 Fairmont v Brackenfell Fairmont beat Brackenfell by 54 runs
T20 Paul Roos Gym v Stellenbosch Hub PRG beat Stellenbosch Hub by 100 runs
T20 Rondebosch v Curro Durbanville Rondebosch beat Curro Durbanville by 22 runs
T20 SACS v Bellville SACS beat Belliville by 9 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Lilyfontein Selborne College beat Lilyfontein by 90 runs
T20 Somerset College v Paarl Boys High Somerset College beat Paarl Boys High by 6 runs
T20 Wynberg v Newlands Wynberg beat Newlands by 7 wickets
  Bishops v Paarl Boys High Bishops 100/3 beat PBHS 99 ao by 7 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Durbanville Curro Durbanville beat Durbanville by 117 runs
  HTS Drostdy v Hottentots Holland HTS Drostdy beat HHH by 183 runs
  Paarl Gim v Paul Roos Gym Paul Roos Gym 218/9 (Ruben Senekal 113 & Bradely Davids 4/31) beat Paarl Gim 120 ao by 98 runs
  SACS v ST Andrews School St Andrews School 270/8 (Gerrit Badenhorst 101, Zander Rasmusen 66) drew with SACS 198/8 (Kai Curran 96)
  SACS v ST Andrews School SACS 140/4 beat St Andews School 139 ao by 6 wickets
  Somerset College v De Villiers Graaf Somerset College 58/1 beat De Villiers Graaf 55 ao by 9 wickets
  Worcester Gim v Hermanus Worcester Gim 90/7 beat Hermanus 89 ao by 3 wickets
  Wynberg v Rondebosch Rondebosch 114 ao beat Wynberg 95 ao (Cameron Fraser 4/15)  by 20 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
KZN   v    
T20 Westville v Clifton Clifton beat Westville by 5 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Clifton v Westville Clifton 267/7 (Platford 53, Adams 53, Jeewa 58) beat Westville 203 ao by 64 runs
  Felixton College v Richards Bay Christian Felixton 178/3 beat Richards Bay by 7 wickets
  Howick HS v Hillcrest HS  
  Northwood v Glenwood Glenwood 102/1 beat Northwood 101 ao by 9 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
FS        
T20 Goudveld v AHS Kroonstad AHS Kroonstad beat Goudveld by 4 wickets
T20 St Andrews School v Sentraal St Andrews School beat Sentraal by 155 runs
T20 St Dominics College v Louis Botha St Dominics beat Louis Botha by 4 wickets
T20 Upington v Noord Kaap Noord Kaap beat Upington by 8 wickets
T20 Voortrekker Beth v Hentie Cilliers Voortrekker beat Hentie Cilliers by 43 runs
  Grey College v Pretoria Boys High Pretoria Boys High 197/4 (Claudio Jardim 85, Robert Jordan 55*) beat Grey College 195/9 by 6 wickets
  Goudveld v Voortrekker Beth Voortrekker beat Goudveld by 5 wickets
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20 Cambridge Academy v HTS Middelburg Cambridge Academy beat HTS Middelburg by 84 runs
T20   v    
  Middelburg HS v Uplands College Middelburg 207 ao beat Uplands 165 ao by 42 runs
  HTS Middelburg v Jeugland Jeugland 88/2 beat HTS Middelburg 84 ao by 8 wickets
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20 Potch Volkies v Rustenburg Rustenburg beat Potch Volkies by 6 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
  Noordheuwel v St Johns College Noordheuwel beat St Johns College by 14 runs
  Northwood v Glenwood Glenwood beat Northwood by 7 wickets
  Clifton v Westville Westville 115/3 beat Clifton 114 ao by 7 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Affies v Montana Affies beat Montana by 45 runs
  Affies v St Johns College  
  Bishops v Paarl Boys High Bishops beat Paarl Boys High by 8 wickets
  Clifton v Westville Clifton 75/5 beat Westville 74 ao (Murray 6/13)
  Curro Durbanville v Durbanville Curro Durbanville beat Durbanville by 4 wickets
  Cambridge v Dale College Dale College beat Cambridge by 7 wickets
  Cambridge v Stirling Stirling HS beat Cambridge by 62 runs
  EG Jansen v Dinamika EG Jansen 327/4 (Nico Steyn 172, JJ Havenga 86) beat Dinamika 42 ao by 285 runs
  Eldoraigne v Merensky Eldoraigne 118/2 beat Merensky 117 ao by 8 wickets
  Garsfontein   Menlopark Garsfontein beat Menlopark by 11 runs
  Grey College v Pretoria Boys High  
  Grey High School v Selborne College Grey HS 239/5 (Kian Cambier 65, Jordan Strydom 64)  beat Selborne College 129 ao ( Jacques vd Merwe 72 & Zander Nutt 5/45) by 110 runs
  Hans Moore v Ben Vorster Hans Moore 333/8 (Tiaan Eloff 51)  beat Ben Vorster 163 ao by 171 runs
  Helpmekaar v KES KES beat Helpmekaar by 5 wickets
  Hudson Park v Dale College Hudson Park 96/5 beat Dale College 59 ao (O.Mbekwa 6/29) by 5 wickets
  Kempton Park v Montana Montana 278/7 beat Kempton Park 27/8 by 3 wickets
  Kingswood College v Graeme College  
  Marais Viljoen v Cornwall Hill Cornwall Hill 171/8 beat Marais Viljoen 167 ao by 2 wickets
  Noordheuwel v St Davids Inanda Noordheuwel beat St Davids by 21 runs
  Northwood v Glenwood Northwood 276/8 (M.Karodia 52, R.vd Linde 51*) beat Glenwood 209 ao (B.Canning 65, K.Roundtree 64) by 69 runs
  Paarl Gim v Paul Roos Gym Paarl Gim 237/8 (Marco.Steyn 50 & Julio Meyer 4/55) ) beat PRG 207/8 (Mustafa Julius 52) by 30 runs
  Pearson v Westering Pearson 60/1 beat Westering 59 ao by 9 wickets
  Randburg v Helpmekaar Randburg 167 ao beat Helpmekaar 149 ao by 18 runs
  Rondebosch v St Paul School St Paul School 187/3 (E..Eltingham 98*) beat Rondebosch 185/4 (E.McGregor 52) by 7 wickets
  Rustenburg v Potch Volkies Potch Volkies 140/1 beat Rustenburg 139 ao by 9 wickets
  St Andrews College v Kingswood St Andrews College beat Kingswood by 45 runs
  St Andrews College v Queens College St Andrews College beat Queens College by 162 runs
  St Andrews College v Kingswood St Andrews College beat Kingswood College by 45 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Parktown St Davids Inanda beat Parktown by 7 wickets
  St Stithians v St Johns College St Stithians beat ST Johns College by 61 runs
  St Stithians v Noordheuwel St Stithians 233 ao  (Juandre Schoeman 5/38) beat Noordhewel 111 ao by 122 runs
  Waterkloof v Zwartkop Waterkloof beat Zwartkop by 88 runs
  Waterkloof v Nelspruit Nelspruit 160/7 beat Waterkloof 156 ao by 3 wickets
  Wynberg v Rondebosch Wynberg 210 ao (Muhammad Khan 61 & Chad Brehem 5/64) )  drew with Rondebosch 100/7 (Jordan Neill 50)
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
U14A   v    
  Affies v St Johns College  
  Bishops v Paarl Boys High Bishops beat Paarl Boys High by 98 runs
  Cambrridge v Stirling HS Stirling beat Cambridge by 93 runs
  Clifton v Westville Westville 115/2 beat Clifton 114 ao by 8 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Fairmont Curro Durbanville 280/6 (Daniel Lategan 164*) beat Fairmont 279/8 by 4 wickets
  Grey College v Pretoria Boys High  
  Grey High School v Selborne College Grey High School 239/5 (Kian Cambier 65, Jordan Strydom 64) beat Selborne College 129 ao by 110 runs
  Helpmekaar v Randburg Helpmekaar 318/4 beat Randburg 70 ao by 248 runs
  Hudson Park v Dale College Hudson Park 104 ao & 105/3dec beat Dale College 105 ao & 8/5 by 96 runs
  Kingswood College v Graeme College  
  Marais Viljoen v Cornwall Hill Marais Viljoen 241/9 beat Cornwall Hill 96 ao by 145 runs
  Midstream v Montana Montana beat Midstream by 1 wicket
  Montana v CBC Boksburg Montana 261/6 beat CBC Boksburg 153 ao by 108 runs
  Nico Malan v Victoria Park Nico Malan beat Victoria Park by 84 runs
  Nico Malan v Despatch Nico Malan beat Despatch by 7 wickets
  Nico Malan v Otto du Plessis Nico Malan beat Otto du Plessis by 4 wickets
  Nico Malan v Die Brandwag Nico Malan 269/5 (David Vermaak 112*) beat Die Brandwag 68 ao by 201 runs
  Northcliff v Dobsonville Dobonville beat Northcliff by 103 runs
  Northwood v Glenwood Glenwood beat Northwood by 55 runs
  Paarl Gim v Paul Roos Gym PRG beat Paarl Gim by 10 wickets
  Pearson v Westering Pearson 173 ao beat Westering 86 ao by 87 runs
  St Andrews College v Kingswood St Andrews College beat Kingswood by 7 wickets
  St Andrews College v Queens College  
  St Benedicts v Hans Moore Hans Moore beat St Benedicts by 6 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Parktown St Davids 204 ao (Matthew West 115)  beat Parktown 65 ao by 139 runs
  St Stithians v Garsfontein St Stitians beat Garsfontein by 148 runs
  St Stithians v Noordheuwel St Stithians 347/7 beat Noordheuwel 157 ao by 190 runs
  Steyn City v Fourways Steyn City beat Fourways by 7 wickets
  Thomas More College v St Henry's Thomas More College 82/2 (Trent Summerton 50*) beat St Henry's 80/9 by 8 wickets
  Wynberg v Rondebosch Wynberg 210 ao (B.Hanson 78)  beat Rondebosch 98 ao by 112 runs
    v    

Related items