SA School Sports

Bosch Banner

Thu11212019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Cricket Other Cricket: This Week's Results: 20/10/2019
Saturday, 19 October 2019 12:55

Cricket: This Week's Results: 20/10/2019

The school cricket results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XI's are here:

 

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

 

  Cricket Matches For Week Ending 19 October 2019
  TEAM   TEAM RESULT
Gauteng        
Noordvaal        
T20 Hugenote v EG Jansen EG Jansen beat Hugenote by 6 wickets
T20 Oos Moot v Wonderboom Wonderboom beat Oos Moot by 5 wickets
T20 Oos Moot v Montana Oos Moot beat Montana by 6 wickets
T20 St Stithians v St Davids St Stithians beat ST Davids by 32 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Affies v Prestige College Affies beat Prestige by 237 runs
  Hans Moore v Dr Malan Hans Moore 79/2 beat DR Malan 77 all out by 8 wickets
  KES v Queens HS KES 240/8 beat Queens HS 130 all out by 90 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Heidelberg Volkskool  
  Marais Viljoen v CBC Bokburg  
  Menlopark v Waterkloof Waterkloof 177/7 beat Menlo 172 all out (Chris Daniels 62, Kyle Welman 7/23) by 3 wickets
  Pretoria Boys High v KES KES 296 all out beat Pretoria Boys High 262/9 by 34 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe Jeppe 131/1 (Breidyn Schaper 86*) beat St Davids 127 all out (Cian Robertson 4/18) by 9 wickets
  ST Johns College v Noordheuwel Match Abandoned.
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
E Cape   v    
T20 Grey High School v Framesby Grey HS beat Framesby by 39 runs
T20 Cambridge v Mdantsane Hub Mdantsane Hub beat Cambridge by 2 runs
T20 Framesby v Victoria Park Framesby beat VP by 6 wickets
T20 Framesby v Woodridge Framesby beat Woodridge by 7 wickets
T20 Selborne College v Alice RPC Selborne College beat Alice by 164 runs
T20   v    
  Framesby v Graeme College Framesby beat Graeme College by 68 runs
  Cambridge v Mdantsane Hub Cambridge 98/2 beat Mdatsane Hub 91 all out by 2 wickets
  Hudson Park v Queens College Hudson Park 128/8 beat Queens College 127 all out by 2 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
WP   v    
T20 Bellville v Bishops Bellville beat Bishops by 70 runs
T20 Curro Durbanville v Edgemead Curro Durbanville beat Edgemead by 121 runs
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Brackenfell v De Kuilen Brackenfell 148/8 beat De Kuilen 51 all out by 97 runs
  Brackenfell v Fairbairn College Brackenfell 75/4 beat Fairbairn 74 all out by 6 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Stellenberg Curro Durbanville beat Stellenberg by 9 wickets
  Df Malan v Durbanville DF Malan 117 all out beat Durbanville 106 all out by 11 runs
  HTS Drostdy v New Orleans New Orleans beat HTS Drostdy by 69 runs
  Paarl Gim v NW Boland Paarl Gim 333/6 beat NW Boland 77 alll out by 256 runs
  Paul Roos Gym v Somerset College PRG 158/4 beat Somerset College 154 all out by 6 wickets
  SACS v Bishops SACS 261/2 (D.Smith 134*, T.Newby 51) beat Bishops 110 all out (Thomas Newby 5/20)  by 152 runs
  Wynberg v Rondebosch Wynberg 233/5 (Tristan Perez 66, Cameron Tanner 57)  beat Rondebosch 229/6 (Keegan Mountjoy 53) by 5 wickets
    v    
KZN   v    
T20 Northwood v Kuswag Northwood beat Kuswag by 6 wickets
T20 Curro Hillcrest v Crawford La Lucia Crawford 119/3 beat Curro Hillcrest 113/7 by 8 wickets
T20 Kearsney College v DHS Kearsney College beat DHS by 7 wickets
T20 Kloof HS v Umlazi Comtech Kloof beat Umlazi Comtech by 6 runs
T20 Michaelhouse v Helpmekaar Michaelhouse beat Helpmekaar by 12 runs
T20 Thomas More College v Crawford La Lucia Thomas More beat Crawford LL by 34 runs
  Clifton v St Charles College St Charles College 92/3 beat Clifotn 91 all out by 7 wickets
  Hilton College v Maritzburg College Match Abandoned. Hilton 241 all out (Slade van Staden 127)
  Kearsney College v DHS Kearsney College 268/6  beat DHS 177/6  by 91 runs
  Maritzburg College v Helpmekaar Helpmekaar 289/4 (Josh Smith 141*, R.Lethbridge 69*) beat Maritzburg College 285/7 (Stefan Delport 79, R.Klusener 59, N.Makabongue 63)  by 6 wickets
  Northwood v Michaelhouse Abandoned due to rain
  Northwood v Helpmekaar Northwood beat Helpmekaar by 27 runs
  Westville v Glenwood Westville 218/8 (Gareth Beavan 60) beat Glenwood 103 all out by 115 runs
    v    
FS        
T20 Grey College v Fichartdpark Grey College beat Fichardtpark by 8 wickets
T20 Jim Fouce v Sentraal Jim Fouche beat Sentraal by 4 wickets
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20        
  Grey College v Affies Affies 189/6 beat Grey College 188 all out by 4 wickets
    v    
    v    
    v    
MPU   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
    v    
    v    
         
         
    v    
NWEST   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
T20   v    
  Potch Volkskool v Rustenburg Potch Volkies 311/6 beat Rustenburg 241 all out by 70 runs
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
LIMP   v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
ZIM   v    
    v    
    v    
         
U16A   v    
         
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
U15A   v    
  Brackenfell v De Kuilen Brackenfell 148/8 beat De Kuilen 51 all out by 97 runs
  Cambridge v Mdantsane Hub Cambridge 82/7 beat Mdantsane 80 all out by 3 wickets
  Clifton v St Charles College Match Abandoned
  Crawford Sandton v Helpmekaar Helpmekaar beat Crawford by 10 wickets
  Curro Durbanville v Edgemead Curro beat Edgemead by 6 wickets
  Curro Hillcrest v Crawford La Lucia Curro Hillcrest 158 all out beat Crawford LL 119 all out by 39 runs
  Grey College v Affies  
  Hans Moore v Dr Malan Hans Moore 181/4 beat Dr Malan 180 all out by 6 wickets
  Hilton College v Maritzburg College Match Abandoned
  Kearsney College v DHS Kearsney College beat DHS by 7 wickets
  Marais Viljoen v Kempton Park

image021.png@01D4C763.5B2D1D40" >

Kempton beeat Marais Viljoen by 7 wickets
  Marais Viljoen v Randburg Marais Viljoen beat Randburg by 112 runs
  Maritzburg College v Helpmekaar Maritzburg College 339/7 beat Helpmekaar 187 all out by 152 runs
  Menlopark v Waterkloof Menlopark beat Waterkloof by 24 runs
  Menlopark v Waterkloof  
  Noordheuwel v Northcliff Noordheuwel beat Northcliff by 1 runs
  Northwood v Helpmekaar Northwood beat Helpmekaar by 153 runs
  Northwood v Michaelhouse  
  Paul Roos Gym v Somerset College  
  Paul Roos Gym v Parel Vallei Paul Roos Gym 146/6 beat Parel Vallei 98/6 by 4 wickets (DL)
  Potch Gim v Potch Volkies Potch Volkies 251/3 beat Potch Gim 249/9 by 7 wickets
  Pretoria Boys High v KES KES 252/5 beat Pretoria Boys High 200/9 by 51 runs
  SACS v Bishops Bishops beat SACS by 153 runs
  St Albans College v St Johns College St Johns College beat St Albans by 162 runs
  St Benedicts v Hans Moore St Benedicts beat Hans Moore by 239 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Dainfern Dainfern beat St Davids by 4 wickets
  St Davids Inanda v Hydepark St Davids beat Hydepark by 189 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe  
  St Davids Inanda v Trinity Croydon St Davids 234/8 beat Trinity Croydon 207 all out by 27 runs
  ST Johns College v Noordheuwel Noordheuwel beat St Johns College by 8 wickets
  Stellenberg v Fairmont Stellenberg beat Fairmont by 79 runs
  Stellenberg v Df Malan DF Malan beat Stellenberg by 3 wickets
  Transvilia v Marais Viljoen Marais Viljoen 73/1 beat Transvalia 71 all out by 9 wickets
  Waterkloof v Grey College Grey College 167/7 beat Waterkloof 165 all out by 3 wickets
  Westville v Glenwood Westville 162/4 beat Glenwood 161 all out (N.Ngugi 6/35) by 6 wickets
  Wynberg v Rondebosch Rondebosch 279/7 (J.Jooste 87, F.Daniels 52) beat Wynberg 206 all out by 73 runs
    v    
U14A   v    
  Marais Viljoen v Kempton Kempton beat Marais Viljoen by 7 wickets
  Brackenfell v Bellville Bellville 93 all out beat Brackenfell 64 all out by 29 runs
  Clifton v St Charles College Clifton 179 all out beat St Charles College 157 all out by 22 runs
  Curro Durbanville v Stellenberg Stellenberg 149 all out beat Curro 105 all out by 44 runs
  Curro Durbanville v Tygerberg Curro beat Tygerberg by 100 runs
  Durbanville v Brackenfell Durbanville beat Brackenfell by 31 runs
  EG Jansen   Oosterlig EG Jansen beat Oosterlig by 9 wickets
  EG Jansen v Kempton EG Jansen beat Kempton by 51 runs
  Grey College v Affies  
  Hans Moore v St Benedicts ST Benedicts beat Hans Moore by 7 wickets
  Hans Moore v Dr Malan Hans Moore 181/4 beat Dr Malan 180 all out by 6 wickets
  Hilton College v Maritzburg College Match Abandoned
  HTS Witbank v Nelspruit HTS Witbank beat Nelspruit by 20 runs
  Kearsney College v DHS Kearsney College beat DHS by 197 runs
  Kempton Park v CBC Boksburg Kempton beat CBC Boksburg by 5 wickets
  KES v Queens HS KES beat Queens by 10 wickets
  KES   St Davids KES beat ST Davids by 26 runs
  Marais Viljoen v Benoni Marais Viljoen beat Benoni by 80 runs
  Marais Viljoen v St Benedicts Marais Viljoen beat St Benedicts by 86 runs
  Menlopark v Waterkloof  
  Milnerton v Curro Durbanville  
  Noordhewel v Bryanston Noordheuwel beat Bryanston by 122 runs
  Northwood v Michaelhouse  
  Paul Roos Gym v Somerset College  
  Pretoria Boys High v KES KES 238/5 beat Pretoria Boys High 161 all out by 77 runs
  SACS v Bishops SACS beat Bishops by 8 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Jeppe Jeppe 325/9 (Jayden Brooker 123, E.Fouche 100)  beat St Davids 131 all out (E.Edwards 4/26) by 194 runs
  St Davids Inanda v Trinity Croydon St Davids 404/3 beat Trinity Croydon 82 all out by 322 runs
  ST Johns College v Noordheuwel  
  Westville v Glenwood Glenwood 209/5 (C. Roundtree 73) beat Westville 208 all out by 5 wickets
  Wynberg v Rondebosch Rondebosch 186/5 (G.Sulcus 68, E.McGregor 50)  beat Wynberg 185 all out (K.Williams 69)  by 5 wickets
    v    

Related items