SA School Sports

Bosch

Thu09242020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 21/04/2018
Saturday, 21 April 2018 12:52

Hockey: This Week's Results: 21/04/2018

This Week’s School Hockey results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school hockey results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 21/04/2018
1sts          
  AFFIES 5 v 0 ZWARTKOP
  CAMBRIDGE 9 v 0 ST DOMINICS
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 0 GRAEME COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 0 WOODRIDGE
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 1 STIRLING
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 3 YORK
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 9 v 0 HILLCREST HS
  DHS 1 v 5 MICHAELHOUSE
  EDGEMEAD 5 v 0 THE SETTLERS
  EDGEMEAD 3 v 1 PINELANDS
  GARSFONTEIN 3 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  GARSFONTEIN 4 v 0 MONUMENT
  GRAEME COLLEGE 1 v 1 HUDSON PARK
  GRAEME COLLEGE 6 v 0 REDDAM
  GRAEME COLLEGE 0 v 3 CAMBRIDGE
  GRAEME COLLEGE 3 v 0 PORT REX
  GRAEME COLLEGE 0 v 3 YORK
  GRAEME COLLEGE 1 v 0 ST DOMINICS
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 2 v 1 PAUL ROOS GYM
  JEPPE 1 v 0 WESTVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 5 v 0 GLENWOOD
  KES 4 v 2 AFFIES
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 1 v 0 MERRIFIELD
  KINGSWOOD COLLEGE 7 v 0 REDDAM JHB
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 v 0 HILTON COLLEGE
  MENLOPARK 18 v 0 EG JANSEN
  MENLOPARK 1 v 2 WESTVILLE
  NOORDHEUWEL 1 v 0 TRINITYHOUSE
  OAKHILL 1 v 1 OUTENIQUA
  OUTENIQUA 8 v 0 POINT
  PEARSON 5 v 3 OUDTSHOORN
  PEARSON 5 v 3 OUDTSHOORN
  PENRYN COLLEGE 6 v 2 LYDENBURG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 0 ELDORAIGNE
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 5 v 2 PARKTOWN
  RONDEBOSCH 10 v 0 DF MALAN
  SACS 9 v 0 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 5 v 1 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 2 v 0 NORTHWOOD
  ST JOHNS COLLEGE 2 v 3 BISHOPS
  WOODRIDGE 7 v 0 PORT REX
  WOODRIDGE 7 v 0 REDDAM JHB
  WOODRIDGE 1 v 0 HUDSON PARK
  WOODRIDGE 1 v 0 STIRLING
  WOODRIDGE 0 v 1 CAMBRIDGE
  WYNBERG 5 v 1 PAARL BOYS HIGH
           
           
U16          
  AFFIES 6 v 0 ZWARTKOP
  DHS 0 v 6 MICHAELHOUSE
  EDGEMEAD 4 v 0 THE SETTLERS
  EDGEMEAD 2 v 2 PINELANDS
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  GARSFONTEIN 1 v 1 MONUMENT
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 2 v 1 PAUL ROOS GYM
  JEPPE 5 v 0 WESTVILLE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 v 2 GLENWOOD
  KES 2 v 1 AFFIES
  OUTENIQUA 13 v 0 POINT HS
  OUTENIQUA 5 v 2 OAKHILL
  PAREL VALLEI 0 v 3 BISHOPS
  PAREL VALLEI 3 v 0 DF MALAN
  PAREL VALLEI 8 v 0 HUGENOTE
  PARKTOWN 1 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  PEARSON 8 v 0 OUTDSHOORN
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 3 v 0 ELDORAGINE
  RONDEBOSCH 4 v 0 DF MALAN
  SACS 5 v 0 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 3 v 3 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 2 v 4 NORTHWOOD
  WYNBERG 5 v 0 PAARL BOYS HIGH
           
           
           
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
Ists          
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 1 ST DOMINICS
  CAMBRIDGE 1 v 1 VICTORIA GIRLS
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 6 WOODRIDGE
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 2 STIRLING
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 5 YORK
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 3 v 1 OVERBERG
  COLLEGIATE 3 v 2 RHENISH
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 2 WOODRIDGE
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 2 KINGSWOOD
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 2 HUDSON PARK
  CORNWALL HILL 2 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  CORNWALL HILL 10 v 0 MERRIFIELD
  CORNWALL HILL 1 v 0 ST DOMINICS
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 0 v 8 ST MARYS KLOOF
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 1 v 3 DANVILLE
  FAIRMONT 6 v 0 EDGEMEAD
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 2 v 1 WOODRIDGE
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 2 v 1 HUDSON PARK
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 0 v 0 STIRLING
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 0 v 0 ST DOMINICS
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 0 v 1 KINGSWOOD
  GLENWOOD HOUSE 4 v 0 MERRIFIELD
  GOUDVELD 6 v 0 HENTIE CILLIERS
  GOUDVELD 6 v 0 WELKOM HS
  KINGSWOOD 1 v 0 STIRLING
  MENLOPARK 8 v 1 EG JANSEN
  ORANJE MEISIES 7 v 0 FICHARDTPARK
  PAARL GIM 3 v 0 AFFIES
  PAARL GIM 2 v 1 BLOEMHOF
  PEARSON 8 v 0 OUDTSHOORN
  ST ANNES 5 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  UPLANDS 11 v 0 BARBERTON
  WATERKLOOF 1 v 1 AFFIES
  WESTVILLE 4 v 2 DURBAN GIRLS HS
  YORK 1 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  YORK 6 v 0 VICTORIA GIRLS
  YORK 6 v 0 MERRIFIELD
  YORK 5 v 0 CAMBRIDGE
  YORK 0 v 0 STIRLING
           
           
           
           
U16          
  EUNICE 6 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  COLLEGIATE 3 v 2 RHENISH
  CRAWFORD LA LUCIA 3 v 0 DANVILLE
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 0 HTS MIDDELBURG
  GARSFONTEIN 4 v 0 KEMPTON
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  GARSFONTEIN 2 v 1 PIETERSBURG
  GARSFONTEIN 5 v 1 MONUMENT
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 0 MIDDELBURG HS
  GARSFONTEIN 3 v 0 MIDSTREAM
  HUDSON PARK 7 v 1 SENTRAAL
  KRUGERSDORP 0 v 3 CAMBRIDGE
  ORANJE MEISIES 9 v 0 SUTHERLAND
  ORANJE MEISIES 7 v 0 SENTRAAL
  PEARSON 10 v 0 ST MICHAELS
  PEARSON 3 v 0 OUDTSHOORN
  RHENISH 6 v 0 FRAMESBY
  SASOLBURG 10 v 0 JOHN VORSTER
  SASOLBURG 0 v 3 NOORDHEUWEL
  SASOLBURG 6 v 0 MIDSTREAM
  SASOLBURG 3 v 2 VOLKSKOOL
  SASOLBURG 1 v 0 MARAGON
  ST ANNES 2 v 2 PMB GIRLS
  ST MARYS KLOOF 2 v 1 CRAWFORD LA LUCIA
  UPLANDS 6 v 0 BARBERTON
  WATERKLOOF 4 v 0 PRETORIA GIRLS
  WATERKLOOF 6 v 0 AFFIES
      V    

Related items