SA School Sports

Bosch

Mon10262020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Hockey Other Hockey: This Week's Results: 7/04/2018
Saturday, 07 April 2018 13:40

Hockey: This Week's Results: 7/04/2018

This Week’s School Hockey results from around South Africa:

 

Updated as the results come in.

Please make sure your team’s school hockey results are with us by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or alternatively Whatsapp them to 076 2025503 or on Twitter @SASchoolSports

  BOYS HOCKEY RESULTS FOR THE WEEK : 7/04/2018
1sts     V    
  AFFIES 4 V 0 POTCH BOYS
  CAMBRIDGE 1 V 3 POTCH BOYS
  DALE COLLEGE 2 V 2 PARKTOWN
  DALE COLLEGE 0 V 6 RONDEBOSCH
  DALE COLLEGE 2 V 1 POTCH BOYS
  DALE COLLEGE 0 V 2 PAUL ROOS GYM
  DALE COLLEGE 2 V 2 PARKTOWN
  EDGEMEAD 2 V 1 PAARL GIM
  EDGEMEAD 3 V 1 PAREL VALLEI
  EDGEMEAD 10 V 0 HOTTENTOTS HOLLAND
  FAIRMONT 6 V 0 STRAND
  FAIRMONT 5 V 2 STELLENBERG
  FAIRMONT 1 V 0 OUTENIQUA
  FAIRMONT 1 V 2 WORCESTER GIM
  FAIRMONT 1 V 1 OAKHILL
  GREY COLLEGE 3 V 1 HILTON COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 1 V 0 KES
  GREY COLLEGE 1 V 1 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  GREY COLLEGE 1 V 1 WYNBERG
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 V 1 AFFIES
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 0 V 2 PAUL ROOS GYM
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 0 V 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 0 V 2 RONDEBOSCH
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 2 V 1 AFFIES
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 5 V 0 ST ALBANS COLLEGE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 1 V 0 WYNBERG
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 3 V 1 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  NOORDHEUWEL 4 V 0 FOURWAYS
  NOORDHEUWEL 0 V 0 GARSFONTEIN
  NOORDHEUWEL 12 V 0 DIE ANKER
  NOORDHEUWEL 7 V 1 SASOL HS
  NOORDHEUWEL 12 V 0 WESVALIA
  NOORDHEUWEL 3 V 0 MARAGON
  NOORDHEUWEL 2 V 4 ST ANDREW SCHOOL
  NOORDHEUWEL 1 V 2 BEAULIEU
  NORTHWOOD 1 V 3 PAUL ROOS GYM
  NORTHWOOD 0 V 2 AFFIES
  OUTENIQUA 2 V 1 WORCESTER GIM
  OUTENIQUA 2 V 0 STELLENBERG
  OUTENIQUA 2 V 0 STRAND
  OUTENIQUA 1 V 0 FAIRMONT
  OUTENIQUA 3 V 1 HUGENOTE
  OUTENIQUA 10 V 0 FRAMESBY
  PARKTOWN 1 V 2 RONDEBOSCH
  PAUL ROOS GYM 2 V 0 DALE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 3 V 0 QUEENS COLLEGE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 3 V 1 NORTHWOOD
  PAUL ROOS GYM 1 V 1 PARKTOWN
  PAUL ROOS GYM 2 V 0 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 5 V 0 POTCH BOYS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 1 V 1 PARKTOWN
  POTCH BOYS 0 V 5 RONDEBOSCH
  QUEENS COLLEGE 0 V 0 PARKTOWN
  QUEENS COLLEGE 1 V 1 AFFIES
  QUEENS COLLEGE 0 V 3 PAUL ROOS GYM
  QUEENS COLLEGE 1 V 0 NORTHWOOD
  RONDEBOSCH 1 V 1 QUEENS COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 3 V 0 NORTHWOOD
  SACS 0 V 0 NORTHWOOD
  SACS 2 V 0 DALE
  SACS 3 V 0 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  SACS 2 V 0 PARKTOWN
  SACS 3 V 0 POTCH BOYS
  SACS 1 V 1 AFFIES
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 2 V 5 WYNBERG
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 0 V 4 JEPPE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 0 V 4 KES
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 2 V 3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 4 V 2 NOORDHEUWEL
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 3 V 0 CRAWFORD LONEHILL
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 7 V 0 FOURWAYS
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 2 V 1 WATERKLOOF
  ST ANDREWS SCHOOL 3 V 3 BEAULIEU
  ST BENEDICTS 4 V 1 PARKTOWN
  ST BENEDICTS 7 V 1 ST STITHIANS
  ST BENEDICTS 5 V 0 ST GEORGES
  ST BENEDICTS 2 V 1 ST JOHNS ZIM
  ST BENEDICTS 10 V 0 HERONBRIDGE
  ST BENEDICTS 4 V 0 ST PETERS
  ST BENEDICTS 3 V 2 FALCON ZIM
  ST BENEDICTS 1 V 1 CORNWALL HILL
  ST CHARLES 2 V 1 GRAEME COLLEGE
  ST CHARLES 3 V 1 FOURWAYS
  ST CHARLES 6 V 0 ZWARTKOP
  WYNBERG 2 V 1 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
      V    
      V    
      V    
U16     V    
  PAUL ROOS GYM 10 V 0 POTCH BOYS
  PAUL ROOS GYM 9 V 0 PEARSON
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 3 V 0 ST BENEDICTS
  CAMBRIDGE 7 V 1 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 1 V 2 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 2 V 0 STIRLING HS
  CAMBRIDGE 0 V 3 WOODRIDGE COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 5 V 0 ALEXANDER ROAD
           
  GIRL'S HOCKEY RESULTS
           
           
Ists     V    
  PEARSON 0 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  AFFIES 0 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  AFFIES 0 v 1 LADY FATIMA
  AFFIES 0 v 0 CLARENDON
  AFFIES 0 v 1 ST ANDREWS
  AFFIES 1 v 0 KINGSMEAD
  AFFIES 1 v 0 PRETORIA HS
  BLOEMHOF 1 v 0 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  BLOEMHOF 1 v 2 ST MARYS KLOOF
  BLOEMHOF 1 v 1 PAARL GIM
  BLOEMHOF 1 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  BLOEMHOF 0 v 0 WATERKLOOF
  BRESCIA HOUSE 2 v 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  BRESCIA HOUSE 0 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  BRESCIA HOUSE 0 v 0 AFFIES
  BRESCIA HOUSE 0 v 3 CLARENDON
  BRESCIA HOUSE 0 v 2 ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST
  BRESCIA HOUSE 1 v 0 PRETORIA HS
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 3 THE SETTLERS
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 4 NICO MALAN
  CAMBRIDGE 2 v 0 FRAMESBY
  CAMBRIDGE 3 v 0 LINKSIDE
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 6 UNION HS
  CLARENDON 1 v 1 MENLOPARK
  CLARENDON 1 v 0 LADY FATIMA
  CLARENDON 1 v 1 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE
  CLARENDON 0 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  CLARENDON 2 v 0 ST ANNES
  CLARENDON 1 v 3 HERSCHEL
  CLARENDON 1 v 0 EUNICE
  CLARENDON 0 v 0 PAARL GIM
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 2 ST ANNES
  COLLEGIATE 2 v 1 WINDHOEK HS
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 0 CLARENDON
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 BRESCIA
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 AFFIES
  COLLEGIATE 0 v 0 HERSCHEL
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 MENLOPARK
  COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 ORANJE MEISIES
  CRADOCK 2 v 0 GRAAF-REINET VOLKSKOOL
  CRADOCK 5 v 0 TEMPLETON
  CRADOCK 0 v 4 KINGSWOOD
  CRADOCK 0 v 0 GRAAF-REINET VOLKSKOOL
  CRADOCK 1 v 0 VICTORIA
  CRADOCK 0 v 1 DSG
  CRADOCK 0 v 0 GILL
  CRADOCK 1 v 0 DIE BRANDWAG
  CRADOCK 2 v 0 DESPATCH
  CRADOCK 0 v 1 GRAAF-REINET VOLKSKOOL
  CRADOCK 2 v 0 WITTEDRIFT
  CRADOCK 2 v 0 BURGERSDORP
  DF MALAN 1 v 1 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  DF MALAN 0 v 0 KINGSMEAD
  DF MALAN 0 v 2 BLOEMHOF
  DF MALAN 0 v 0 GARSFONTEIN
  DIAMANTVELD 4 V 0 KINGSWAY
  DIAMANTVELD 4   0 OVERBERG
  DIAMANTVELD 2 V 1 POTCH GIM
  DIAMANTVELD 5 v 0 BREDASDORP
  DIAMANTVELD 10 v 0 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  DIAMANTVELD 7 V 0 DURBANVILLE
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 v 3 AFFIES
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 0 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 0 v 0 PAARL GIRLS
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 1 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE 0 v 1 PEARSON
  EUNICE 3 v 0 PRETORIA HS
  EUNICE 3 v 2 ST STITHIANS
  EUNICE 2 v 0 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  EUNICE 2 v 0 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  EUNICE 3 v 0 DF MALAN
  EUNICE 0 v 0 ORANJE MEISIES
  EUNICE 0 v 1 ST MARYS KLOOF
  EUNICE 2 v 2 MENLOPARK
  FAIRMONT 5 v 0 STRAND
  FAIRMONT 2 v 2 STELLENBERG
  FAIRMONT 4 v 1 OUTENIQUA
  FAIRMONT 5 v 2 OAKHILL
  FAIRMONT 4 v 0 WORCESTER GIM
  FRAMLINGHAM 1 v 0 AFFIES
  FRAMLINGHAM 1 v 0 ST ANDREWS
  FRAMLINGHAM 4 v 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  FRAMLINGHAM 3 v 0 ST STITHIANS
  GARSFONTEIN 1 v 0 ST JOHNS DSG
  GARSFONTEIN 1 v 1 ROEDEAN
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 0 PAARL GIM
  GARSFONTEIN 0 v 1 FRAMLINGHAM
  HERSCHEL 2 v 0 PAARL GIRLS
  HERSCHEL 1 v 0 FRAMLINGHAM
  HERSCHEL 1 v 0 ST ANDREWS
  HERSCHEL 3 v 0 ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST
  HERSCHEL 2 v 3 ST MARYS KLOOF
  KINGSMEAD 0 v 1 PMB GIRLS
  KINGSMEAD 0 v 2 EUNICE
  KINGSMEAD 0 v 0 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  KINGSMEAD 0 v 0 PEARSON
  LADY FATIMA 1 v 0 BRESCIA
  LADY FATIMA 0 v 1 COLLEGIATE
  LADY FATIMA 0 v 1 WINDHOEK HS
  LADY FATIMA 0 v 1 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE
  LADY FATIMA 2 v 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  LADY FATIMA 2 v 0 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  LADY FATIMA 1 v 2 ROEDEAN
  MENLOPARK 1 v 0 ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST
  MENLOPARK 2 v 2 HERSCHEL
  MENLOPARK 1 v 1 FRAMLINGHAM
  MENLOPARK 1 v 0 ST ANDREWS
  MENLOPARK 0 v 1 PAARL GIM
  MENLOPARK 2 v 2 EUNICE
  ORANJE MEISIES 2 v 0 PEARSON
  ORANJE MEISIES 1 v 0 KINGSMEAD
r ORANJE MEISIES 2 v 0 PAARL GIM
  ORANJE MEISIES 1 v 0 ST MARYS KLOOF
  ORANJE MEISIES 1 v 0 GARSFONTEIN
  ORANJE MEISIES 4 v 0 ROEDEAN
  ORANJE MEISIES 2 v 0 BLOEMHOF
  ORANJE MEISIES 0 v 0 HERSCHEL
  PAARL GIM 0 v 1 EUNICE
  PAARL GIM 5 v 0 ROEDEAN
  PAARL GIM 0 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  PAARL GIM 0 v 0 ST JOHNS DSG
  PAARL GIM 1 v 2 PEARSON
  PAARL GIRLS 0 v 0 ST MARYS WAVERLEY
  PAARL GIRLS 0 v 0 MENLOPARK
  PAARL GIRLS 0 v 1 FRAMLINGHAM
  PAARL GIRLS 1 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  PEARSON 0 v 2 PAARL GIM
  PEARSON 0 v 0 GARSFONTEIN
  PEARSON 0 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  PENRYN 0 v 3 MENLOPARK
  PENRYN 0 v 3 PAARL GIRLS
  PENRYN 0 v 1 PRETORIA HS
  PENRYN 0 v 1 ST JOHNS DSG
  PMB GIRLS 1 v 1 DF MALAN
  PMB GIRLS 2 v 0 ROEDEAN
  PRETORIA GIRLS 0 v 1 KINGSMEAD
  PRETORIA GIRLS 0 v 1 BLOEMHOF
  PRETORIA GIRLS 0 v 1 ST JOHNS DSG
  PRETORIA GIRLS 0 v 1 ROEDEAN
  ROEDEAN 0 v 0 ST JOHNS DSG
  ROEDEAN 0 v 3 ST MARYS KLOOF
  ROEDEAN 1 v 0 ROEDEAN
  ROEDEAN 0 v 0 ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST
  SASOLBURG 2 v 0 DURBANVILLE
  SASOLBURG 0 V 0 BEN VILJOEN
  ST ANDREWS 1 v 1 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS 0 v 1 PAARL GIRLS
  ST ANDREWS 0 v 1 DF MALAN
  ST ANDREWS 1 v 1 KINGSMEAD
  ST ANNES 0 v 0 HERSCHEL
  ST ANNES 1 v 1 FRAMESBY
  ST ANNES 2 v 1 PAARL GIRLS
  ST ANNES 1 v 0 ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST
  ST ANNES 2 v 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  ST ANNES 2 v 1 WATERKLOOF
  ST JOHNS DSG 1 v 1 PMB GIRLS
  ST JOHNS DSG 0 v 1 PEARSON
  ST JOHNS DSG 0 v 0 BRESCIA
  ST MARYS KLOOF 3 v 1 PMB GIRLS
  ST MARYS KLOOF 1 v 0 PEARSON
  ST MARYS KLOOF 1 v 0 ST JOHNS DSG
SMW FEST WINNERS ST MARYS KLOOF 2   0 COLLEGIATE
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 0 v 2 HERSCHEL
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 0 v 3 COLLEGIATE
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 0 DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 0 v 0 AFFIES
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 0 LADY FATIMA
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 2 v 0 ST ANNES
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 0 BLOEMHOF
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 1 ST ANNES
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 1 CLARENDON
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 2 v 0 BRESCIA
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY 1 v 2 MENLOPARK
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST 2 v 0 LADY FATIMA
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST 2 v 0 PENRYN COLLEGE
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST 0 v 1 ST ANDREWS
  ST MARYS WAVERLEY FEST 1 v 0 WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
  ST STITHIANS 1 v 0 PEARSON
  ST STITHIANS 1 v 2 GARSFONTEIN
  ST STITHIANS 0 v 3 BLOEMHOF
  ST STITHIANS 1 v 1 DF MALAN
  ST STITHIANS 0 v 0 PRETORIA HS
  ST STITHIANS 2 v 0 PMB GIRLS
  ST STITHIANS 0 v 0 WINDHOEK HS
  WATERKLOOF 1 v 4 ST STITHIANS
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 0 BLOEMHOF
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 4 DF MALAN
  WATERKLOOF 2 v 0 DF MALAN
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 2 ST MARYS KLOOF
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 0 KINGSMEAD
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 3 PAARL GIM
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 4 ORANJE MEISIES
  WINDHOEK HS 1 v 0 PAARL GIRLS
  WINDHOEK HS 1 v 0 FRAMLINGHAM
  WINDHOEK HS 0 v 2 GARSFONTEIN
  WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE 1 v 0 PRETORIA HS
  WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE 0 v 0 ST JOHNS DSG
  YORK 10 v 0 RIEBEECK COLLEGE
  YORK 12 v 0 EDGEMEAD
  YORK 5 v 0 EL SHADDAI
  YORK 3 v 0 KRUGERSDORP
  YORK 1 v 0 MILNERTON
  YORK 0 v 0 BELLVILLE
  YORK 0 v 0 PINELANDS
           
           
           
U16     V    
  EUNICE 1 V 2 DURBAN GC
  EUNICE 4 V 0 ROEDEAN
  CAMBRIDGE 0   1 DSG
  CAMBRIDGE 1   0 ALEXANDER ROAD
  CAMBRIDGE 1   0 SOMERSET COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 0   3 WOODRIDGE
  CAMBRIDGE 0   2 KINGSWOOD COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 0   0 STIRLING
  EUNICE 1 V 1 NELSPRUIT
  RHENISH 3 V 0 ROEDEAN
  RHENISH 3 V 0 AFFIES
  RHENISH 2 V 0 WYNBERG
  RHENISH 1 V 1 GARSFONTEIN
  RHENISH 0 V 1 PAARL GIRLS
  RHENISH 0 V 3 HERSCHEL
  RHENISH 0 V 1 ST JOHNS
  RHENISH 2 V 1 PAARL GIRLS
  SASOLBURG 2   0 GRAAF-REINET
  SASOLBURG 2 V 0 DURBANVILLE
  SASOLBURG 1 V 1 ELDORAIGNE
  SASOLBURG 2 V 0 JEUGLAND

Related items