SA School Sports

Bosch

Mon09282020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Kwa Zulu Natal Rugby: Fixtures & Results for this weekend
Friday, 19 August 2011 15:21

Rugby: Fixtures & Results for this weekend

Keep up to date with all the rugby that is taking place from around the country as the scores come in from the fields.Send us your scores and reports to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , FACEBOOK or TWITTER.

EASTERN CAPE
Alexander RD 10 vs 6 Victoria Park
Dale 38 vs 31 Queens College
Despatch 21 vs 15 Grens
Die Brandwag 22 vs 5 Framesby
Graeme College 50 vs 13 Kings School (UK)
Hudson Park 34 vs 3 Cambridge
John Walton 13 vs 0 Uitenhage
Nico Malan 44 vs 15 DF Malherbe
Nico Malan 27 vs 7 Punt
Otto du Plessis 32 vs 0 Cillie
Sao Bras 25 vs 10 Itembelihle
WESTERN CAPE
Bellville 60 vs 7 Kasselsvlei
Bonnievale 19 vs 5 Goudini
Bredasdorp 64 vs 13 Emil Weder
Calvinia 14 vs 12 Vredendal
Charlie Hofmeyr 29 vs 8 Hopefield
De Kuilen 6 vs 0 Worcester Gim
DF Malan 17 vs 7 Milnerton
Dirkie Uys 41 vs 12 Jan van Riebeeck
Fairbairn 38 vs 0 JG Meiring
Fairmont 41 vs 12 Edgemead
Gordon 21 vs 12 Elsiesrivier
Grey College 36 vs 35 Paul Roos Gim
Hawston 41 vs 13 Scottsdene
Hermanus 16 vs 10 Overberg
Hugenote 32 vs 10 Swartland
Fairbairn 38 vs 0 Mering
Jan Kriel 58 vs 5 Grabouw
Labori 25 vs 24 Bosmansdam
Labori 48 vs 0 JG Meiring
Montagu 11 vs 9 Langenhoven
MonumentPark 22 vs 18 Vredenburg
Oakdale 34 vs 3 Boland Landbou
Paarl Boys 23 vs 11 Drostdy
President 29 vs 10 King Henry V111 UK
Reddam 13 vs 8 Bergvliet
Robertson 20 vs 12 Swellendam
Rondebosch 22 vs 19 Wynberg
SACS 20 vs 13 Bishops
Schoonspruit 46 vs 5 President
Stellenbosch 27 vs 22 Montana
Somerset College 14 vs 12 Parel Vallei
Strand 17 vs 10 Hottentots Holland
Tygerberg 98 vs 15 HTS Bellville
Weston 41 vs 0 Bella Vista
Westcliff 12 vs 3 Jan Kriel
Camps Bay 19 vs 12 Parow
GAUTENG
Lichtenburg 15 vs 12 Ben Vorster
Schweizer Reneke 10 vs 8 Trinityhouse
Potch Volkies 29 vs 20 Helpmekaar
HS Monument 50 vs 19 EG Jansen
FREESTATE/KIMBERLY
Hartswater 60 vs 0 President Steyn
HS Hennenman 36 vs 33 Kalahari HS
HS Jim Fouche 24 vs 34 Noord-Kaap
HS Jim Fouche 24 vs 23 HTS Louis Botha
Leeuwenhof 19 vs 17 Christiana
Noord-Kaap 34 vs 24 Jim Fouche
President Steyn 24 vs 20 HS Sand du Plessis
Vortrekker 3 vs 56 Diamandtveld