SA School Sports

Bosch

Tue09292020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Kwa Zulu Natal Rugby: The KZN Craven, Academy & Grant Khomo Teams
Thursday, 29 May 2014 09:09

Rugby: The KZN Craven, Academy & Grant Khomo Teams

Glenwood dominate the KZN U18 and U16 teams this year as they have done in the recent past although there are encouraging signs especially in the KZN U16’s side that more schools are being represented.

 KZN Craven Week 2014There are a total of 12 players from Glenwood in the KZN U18 Craven Week side and a total of 26 who have been selected in all the KZN representative teams.

However in the U16 Grant Khomo side it is good to see the likes of DHS and Maritzburg College also getting several of their players into the side.

KZN U18 CRAVEN WEEK

     

15

M. JOUBERT

GLENWOOD

14

X.GUMA

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

13

T.BLEWETT

HILTON COLLEGE

12

W.SMITH

WESTVILLE

11

I.MUKENDI

GLENWOOD

10

T.TEDDER

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

9

J.HALL

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

8

J. COETZEE

GLENWOOD

7

M. MULLER

GLENWOOD

6

J.VENTER

GLENWOOD

5

J.VENTER

GLENWOOD

4

T.DIXON

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

3

K.TREDOUX

GLENWOOD

2

B.ROBERTS

MICHAELHOUSE

1

K.VAN NIEKERK

GLENWOOD

 

REPLACEMENTS

 

16

P.MNGADI

GLENWOOD

17

N.CHIDOMA

NORTHWOOD

18

B.NDLOVU

VOORTREKKER PMB

19

C.THOMAS

WESTVILLE

20

K.KHANYILE

GLENWOOD

21

C.JONAS

GLENWOOD

22

P.NGCOBO

GLENWOOD

     
     

KZN U18 ACADEMY

     

15

J.MORGAN

GLENWOOD

14

L.BUTHELEZI

WESTVILLE

13

K.MUNANGI

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

12

D.DU RANDT

GLENWOOD

11

S.MATIWANE

GLENWOOD

10

B.PRETORIUS

MICHAELHOUSE

9

T.WALKER

MICHAELHOUSE

8

M.PALVIE

GLENWOOD

7

T.ERASMUS

WESTVILLE

6

H.THARRAT

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

5

J.GOUWS

HILTON COLLEGE

4

S.QOMA

WESTVILLE

3

K.MOTLONG

NORTHWOOD

2

M.MAZWI

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

1

T.VISSER

KEARSNEY COLLEGE

 

REPLACEMENTS

 

16

R.PIETERSE

WESTVILLE

17

G.JACKSON

MICHAELHOUSE

18

D.DLAMINI

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

19

N.XABA

GLENWOOD

20

K.KAZEMBA

NORTHWOOD

21

B.TATTAM

MICHAELHOUSE

22

M.PETER

DHS

     
     

KZN U18 CD

     

15

S.MTHEMBU

GRANTLEIGH

14

P.ZONDI

GREYTOWN

13

S.MPONTSHANE

DUNDEE

12

K.NGEMA

GREYTOWN

11

K.RHODE

LADYSMITH

10

D.ASPEN

VRYHEID

9

A.DU TOIT

PORT SHEPSTONE

8

C.SWANEPOEL

PIONIER

7

A.DLAMINI

GREYTOWN

6

J.DU PLESSIS

ASHTON COLLEGE

5

M.MALIMELA

WARTBURG

4

C.JACOBS

PIONIER

3

K.MCUNU

GREYTOWN

2

P.KEEVE

VRYHEID

1

T.PICKERING

TREVERTON

 

REPLACEMENTS

 

16

R.PIETERSE

WESTON

17

F.HENDRICKS

FERRUM

18

A.PRETORIUS

PORT SHEPSTONE

19

K.NGWENYA

NEWCASTLE

20

R.ELLIOT

PORT SHEPSTONE

21

X.KRIEL

ST CHARLES COLLEGE

22

S.MABUZA

DEVELOPMENT

     
     

KZN U16 GRANT KHOMO

     

15

L.MOLETSHE

DHS

14

W.MTHETHWA

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

13

D.KRUGER

GLENWOOD

12

A.DUMA

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

11

T.MAHLANGU

WESTVILLE

10

G.COETZEE

DHS

9

L.MULLER

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

8

C.GLOVER

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

7

D.ATEMBE

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

6

M.KING

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

5

J.J. VAN DER MESCHT

GLENWOOD

4

P.BUTHELEZI

DHS

3

B.VAN ROOYEN

GLENWOOD

2

H.PRINSLOO

WESTVILLE

1

S.HLOPHE

GLENWOOD

 

REPLACEMENTS

 

16

C.BOTHA

GLENWOOD

17

L.CELE

GLENWOOD

18

A.REINTGES

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

19

A.BRUMMER

GLENWOOD

20

S.DUBAZANE

GLENWOOD

21

F.BOTHA

GLENWOOD

22

L.MNGADI

DHS