SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Thu06272019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

sw SASchools banner V3

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 27/04/2019
Saturday, 27 April 2019 10:47

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 27/04/2019

Looking for the results of all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV school rugby results from this week? Check them out here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 27/04/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
      V    
  AFFIES 29 v 33 KES
  ALBERTON HS 25 v 26 KLERKSDORP
  BRYANSTON 24 v 20 BENONI
  DINAMIKA 47 v 29 TUINE
  EG JANSEN 31 v 25 NELSPRUIT
  FOURWAYS 60 v 12 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  FRIKKIE MEYER 53 v 29 PIET POTGIETERS
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 13 v 43 WESTVALIA
  HOOGENHOUT 22 v 15 VOLKSRUST
  JEPPE 57 v 35 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KRUGERSDORP 21 v 18 SUTHERLAND
  MARAIS VILJOEN 55 v 39 DIE ANKER
  MIDSTREAM 22 v 17 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  NORTHCLIFF 31 v 12 RANDPARK
  WESVALIA 16 v 7 JEUGLAND
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
E CAPE          
  ANDREW RABIE   v   WOODRIDGE
  DALE COLLEGE 60 v 6 CAMBRIDGE HS
  DIE BRANDWAG 48 v 0 ITHEMBELIHLE
  FRAMESBY 88 v 15 GRENS
  HERMANUS 17 v 13 SWARTLAND
  HUDSON PARK 37 v 14 MARLOW
  MUIR COLLEGE 22 v 17 NICO MALAN
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 18 v 45 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PEARSON 14 v 21 DESPATCH
  QUEENS COLLEGE 17 v 36 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  STIRLING HS 31 v 26 PORT REX
  UNION HS 27 v 26 ALIWAL NORTH
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
KZN          
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 24 v 20 DHS
  CLIFTON 24 v 13 ST ANDREWS
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 31 v 7 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  NORTHWOOD 15 v 31 HILTON COLLEGE
  WESTVILLE 20 v 31 MICHAELHOUSE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
  HS KROONSTAD 11 v 21 RIEBEECKSTAD
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 23 V 31 BURGERSDORP
  JIM FOUCHE 26 v 13 FICHARDTPARK
  UPINGTON 3 v 52 DIAMANTVELD
  VOORTREKKER BETH 50 v 5 HENTIE CILLIERS
           
W CAPE          
      v    
  BOLAND LANDBOU 61 v 17 TYGERBERG
  CAMPS BAY 58 v 12 ISLAMIA COLLEGE
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 71 v 0 VIOLETS RFC
  DURBANVILLE 36 v 15 HUGENOTE
  EDGEMEAD 17 V 17 EXCELSIOR
  HTS BELLVILLE 22 v 6 VREDENBURG
  MALIBU 24 v 13 BOSSMANSDAM
  MELKBOSSTRAND 33 v 3 JAN VAN RIEBEECK
  PAARL GIM 51 V 25 OAKDALE
  PAREL VALLEI 17 v 24 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 49 v 7 KYOTA KOGAKUIN JAP
  RONDEBOSCH 26 v 5 BRACKENFELL
  SACS 43 v 5 DF MALAN
  STELLENBERG 10 v 15 OUTENIQUA
  STRAND 10 v 10 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  WYNBERG 27 v 27 GREY HS
           
           
           
           
           
LIMPOPO          
  PIETERSBURG 26 v 17 OOS MOOT
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  ELLISRAS 29 v 26 HANS STRIJDOM
  POTCH GIM 0 v 41 LICHTENBURG
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 25 v 36 LOWVELD HIGH
  BEN VILJOEN 30 v 27 MERENSKY
  HTS MIDDELBURG 31 v 15 KEMPTON PARK
  STEELCREST 17 V 38 ZEERUST
  LIGBRON 40   3 WAGPOS
  LYDENBURG 24 v 35 SECUNDA
  MIDDELBURG HS 25 V 31 NOORDHEUWEL
  PIET RETIEF 5 v 36 ERMELO
  UPLANDS 25 V 17 PENRYN
           
NOORD KAAP          
  DIAMANTVELD 54 v 3 UPINGTON
  NOORD KAAP 27 v 26 SENTRAAL
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A          
      v    
  AFFIES 23 v 22 KES
  ANDREW RABIE 26 v 17 WOODRIDGE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 54 v 0 TYGERBERG
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 31 v 7 VIOLETS RFC
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 59 v 15 LOWVELD HS
  DALE COLLEGE 55 v 0 CAMBRIDGE HS
  DIAMANTVELD 34 v 3 UPINGTON
  DURBANVILLE 30 V 17 HUGENOTE
  ELLISRAS 55 V 5 HANS
  FOURWAYS 22 v 12 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  FRAMESBY 82 v 12 GRENS
  HEIDELBERG VOLKIES 13 v 7 DIE ANKER
  HERMANUS 3 v 17 SWARTLAND
  HTS MIDDELBURG 57 v 33 KEMPTON PARK
  HUDSON PARK 8 V 17 MARLOW
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 26   10 BURGERSDORP
  JEPPE 29 v 23 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 31 v 24 DHS
  LIGBRON 36 v 14 DINAMIKA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 59 v 7 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 23 V 5 POTCH GIM
  MELKBOSSTRAND 10 v 10 DE KUILEN
  MIDDELBURG HS 22 V 24 POTCH VOLKIES
  MIDSTREAM 37 v 17 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  NELSPRUIT 11 v 29 EG JANSEN
  NICO MALAN 12 V 12 MUIR COLLEGE
  NOORDHEUWEL 39 v 29 ZWARTKOPS
  NORTHCLIFF 0 v 25 RANDPARK
  NORTHWOOD 0 v 44 HILTON COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 3 v 22 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 58 v 12 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL GIM 30 v 31 OAKDALE
  PAREL VALLEI 33 v 5 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 27 v 33 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 15 v 29 DESPATCH
  PIET RETIEF 25 v 12 ERMELO
  QUEENS COLLEGE 19 v 12 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 93 v 7 BRACKENFELL
  SACS 45 V 14 DF MALAN
  SECUNDA 8 v 5 LYDENBURG
  SELBORNE COLLEGE 12 V 19 QUEENS COLLEGE
  SENTRAAL 27 v 17 NOORD KAAP
  STELLENBERG 5 v 47 OUTENIQUA
  STEELCREST 19 V 38 ZEERUST
  STIRLING HS 10 V 12 PORT REX
  STRAND 18 v 5 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  SUTHERLAND 17 v 22 KRUGERSDORP
  VOORTREKKER BETH 67 V 3 HENTIES CILLERS
  WESTVILLE 36 v 44 MICHAELHOUSE
  WYNBERG 14 v 29 GREY HS
           
U15A          
  AFFIES 29 v 3 KES
  ANDREW RABIE 15 v 31 WOODRIDGE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 61 v 0 TYGERBERG
  CURRO DURBANVILLE 22 v 5 VIOLETS RFC
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 69 v 7 LOWVELD
  DALE COLLEGE 5 V 16 CAMBRIDGE
  DIAMANTVELD 52 v 7 UPINGTON
  DIE BRANDWAG 39 v 12 ITHEMBELIHLE
  DURBANVILLE 61   10 HUGENOTE
  DINAMIKA 30 v 7 LIBGRON
  FOURWAYS 22 v 12 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  FRAMESBY 58 v 7 GRENS
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 6 v 21 POTCH GIM
  HERMANUS 71 v 0 SWARTLAND
  HUDSON PARK 29 v 15 MARLOW
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 19   26 BURGERSDORP
  JEPPE 50 v 0 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 17 v 12 DHS
  KLERKSDORP 54 V 0 ALBERTON
  MARAIS VILJOEN 20 v 12 MONTANA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 59 v 7 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG 36 v 17 OOSTERLIG
  MIDSTREAM 22 v 12 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  NELSPRUIT 12 v 38 EG JANSEN
  NICO MALAN 43 v 7 MUIR
  NORTHCLIFF 21 v 7 RANDPARK
  NORTHWOOD 8 v 10 HILTON COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 0 v 40 DANIEL PIENAAR
  OUTENIQUA 10 v 5 STELLENBERG
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 22 v 17 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL GIM 51 v 5 OAKDALE
  PAREL VALLEI 3 v 42 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 15 v 12 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 39 v 9 DESPATCH
  PIET RETIEF 34 v 6 ERMELO
  QUEENS COLLEGE 17 v 17 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 27 v 0 BRACKENFELL
  SACS 38 v 5 DF MALAN
  SECUNDA 10 v 10 LYDENBURG
  SENTRAAL 32 v 0 NOORD KAAP
  STELLENBERG 5 v 10 OUTENIQUA
  STEELCREST 14 V 13 ZEERUST
  STIRLING HS 22 V 10 PORT REX
  STRAND 5 v 7 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  SUTHERLAND 0 v 17 KRUGERSDORP
  VOORTREKKER BETH 55 v 5 HENTIE CILLIERS
  WESTVILLE 19 v 10 MICHAELHOUSE
  WYNBERG 10 v 24 GREY HS
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
U14A          
      v    
  AFFIES 15 v 12 KES
  ANDREW RABIE 0 v 48 WOODRIDGE
  BOLAND LANDBOU 94 v 0 TYGERBERG
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 68 v 0 LOWVELD HS
  DALE COLLEGE 19 V 19 CAMBRIDGE HS
  DIAMANTVELD 14 V 17 UPINGTON
  DURBANVILLE 26   0 HUGENOTE
  FICHARDTPARK 24 V 20 JIM FOUCHE
  FOURWAYS 22 v 5 POTCH BOYS HIGH
  FRAMESBY 87 v 0 GRENS
  HEIDELBURG VOLKIES 7 v 31 JEUGLAND
  HERMANUS 22 v 24 SWARTLAND
  HTS MIDDELBURG 75 v 0 KEMPTON
  HUDSON PARK 5 V 27 MARLOW
  JACOBSDAL LANDBOU 3   22 BURGERSDORP
  JEPPE 27 v 5 PRETORIA BOYS HIGH
  KEARSNEY COLLEGE 22 v 25 DHS
  MARAIS VILJOEN 29 v 10 MONTANA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 65 v 5 ST CHARLES COLLEGE
  MIDDELBURG HS 19 v 14 NOORDHEUWEL
  MIDSTREAM 6 v 10 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  NICO MALAN 31 V 7 MUIR COLLEGE
  NELSPRUIT 17 v 5 EG JANSEN
  NORTHCLIFF 33 v 0 RANDPARK
  NORTHWOOD 5 v 22 HILTON COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 18 v 0 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 22 v 17 HTS DROSTDY
  PAARL GIM 28 v 3 OAKDALE
  PAREL VALLEI 19 v 5 BELLVILLE
  PAUL ROOS GYM 17 v 12 BISHOPS
  PEARSON 14 v 7 DESPATCH
  PIET RETIEF 29 v 7 ERMELO
  QUEENS COLLEGE 8 v 24 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  RONDEBOSCH 22 v 12 BRACKENFELL
  SACS 41 v 14 DF MALAN
  SECUNDA 17 v 7 LYDENBURG
  SENTRAAL 19 v 27 NOORD KAAP
  STELLENBERG 0 v 70 OUTENIQUA
  STEELCREST 22 V 15 BRACKEN
  STRAND 12 v 45 CHARLIE HOFMEYR
  STIRLING 22 V 5 PORT REX
  SUTHERLAND 61 v 7 KRUGERSDORP
  TUINE 36 v 0 JAN VILJOEN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 39 v 5 HENTIE CILLERS
  WATERKLOOF 45 v 7 ELDORAIGNE
  WESTVILLE 13 v 5 MICHAELHOUSE
  WYNBERG 29 v 7 GREY HS
  ZWARTKOP 47 v 0 OOSTERLIG
      v    

Related items