SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Wed06262019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

sw SASchools banner V3

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 8/06/2019
Saturday, 08 June 2019 12:10

Rugby: U14, U15, U16 & First XI Results: 8/06/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

  Rugby Results for This Week: 8/06/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  ALBERTON 26 V 10 BASTION
  CORNWALL HILL 36 v 25 CBC BOKSBURG
  DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS 24 v 14 MARIST BROTHERS
  FLORIDA 33 v 52 LICHTENBURG
  HELPMEKAAR 50 v 5 HTS MIDDELBURG
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 41 v 51 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 26 v 33 ST STITHIANS
  ST DAVIDS INANDA 0 v 42 ST BENEDICTS
  WATERKLOOF 32 v 31 NOORDHEUWEL
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
E CAPE          
  DESPATCH 52 v 10 WOODRIDGE
  FRAMESBY 35 v 22 KINGSWOOD
  PEARSON 8 v 17 DANIEL PIENAAR
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 39 v 10 QUEENS COLLEGE
  STIRLING 7 v 91 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  UNION 3 v 69 GRAEME COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 42 v 17 MICHAELHOUSE
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 73 V 5 VOORTREKKER PMB
  NORTHWOOD 20 v 12 KEARSNEY
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
      V    
  BISHOPS 36 v 26 RONDEBOSCH
      V    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
LIMPOPO          
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  POTCH GIM 5 v 14 WESVALIA
  HANS MOORE 21 v 27 VEREENIGING GIM
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 35 v 20 ERMELO
  MIDDELBURG HS 35 v 17 HUGENOTE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  ALBERTON 36 v 26 LINDEN
  BISHOPS 33 v 19 RONDEBOSCH
  CORNWALL HILL 54 v 5 CBC BOKSBURG
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 18 v 13 VOLKSRUST
  DESPATCH 37 v 3 WOODRIDGE
  FRAMESBY 45 v 19 KINGSWOOD
  HELPMEKAAR 39 v 34 HTS MIDDELBURG
  LICHTENBURG 36 v 24 FLORIDA
  LIGBRON 24 v 7 PIET RETIEF
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 36 v 26 MICHAELHOUSE
  MIDDELBURG HS 83 v 0 HUGENOTE
  NORTHWOOD 19 v 40 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  PEARSON 29 v 14 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 34 v 24 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 5 v 31 ST STITHIANS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 24 v 31 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 12 V 10 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 44 v 0 VOORTREKKER PMB
  STIRLING 0 v 64 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  UNION   v   GRAEME COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 20 v 32 NOORDHEUWEL
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U15A U15       U15
  U15       U15
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 55 V 0 ST STITHIANS
  BASTION 23 v 22 ALBERTON
  BISHOPS 12 v 17 RONDEBOSCH
  CORNWALL HILL 24 v 20 CBC BOKSBURG
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 54 v 12 VOLKSRUST
  DESPATCH 35 v 12 WOODRIDGE
  FRAMESBY 80 v 0 KINGSWOOD
  HELPMEKAAR 17 v 10 HTS MIDDELBURG
  LICHTENBURG 26 v 24 FLORIDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 69 v 12 MICHAELHOUSE
  MIDDELBURG HS 92 v 5 HUGENOTE
  NORTHWOOD 14 v 17 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  PEARSON 25 v 26 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 27 v 28 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 26 v 22 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 29 v 22 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 43 v 5 VOORTREKKER PMB
  STIRLING 5 v 26 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  UNION 19 v 24 GRAEME COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 28 v 14 NOORDHEUWEL
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
U14A U14       U14
  U14       U14
  ALBERTON 33 v 5 RANDBURG
  BISHOPS 14 v 10 RONDEBOSCH
  CORNWALL HILL 64 V 0 CBC BOKSBURG
  CURRO NELSPRUIT 61 v 12 VOLKSRUST
  DESPATCH 10 v 10 WOODRIDGE
  DR MALAN 26 v 14 HANS MOORE
  FRAMESBY 76 v 5 KINGSWOOD
  HELPMEKAAR 27 v 30 HTS MIDDELBURG
  LICHTENBURG 55 v 7 FLORIDA
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 24 v 19 MICHAELHOUSE
  MIDDELBURG HS 27 v 5 HUGENOTE
  NORTHWOOD 20 v 17 KEARSNEY COLLEGE
  PEARSON 43 v 18 DANIEL PIENAAR
  PRETORIA BOYS HIGH 17 v 3 ST JOHNS COLLEGE
  ST ALBANS COLLEGE 14 v 33 ST STITHIANS
  ST ANDREWS COLLEGE 7 v 19 QUEENS COLLEGE
  ST BENEDICTS 33 v 33 ST DAVIDS INANDA
  ST CHARLES COLLEGE 76 v 7 VOORTREKKER PMB
  STIRLING 0 v 67 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  TUINE 50 v 5 WONDERBOOM
  UNION   v   GRAEME COLLEGE
  WATERKLOOF 14 v 33 NOORDHEUWEL
      v    
      v    

Related items