SA School Sports

Bosch Car

Sun08182019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Other RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 3/08/2019
Saturday, 03 August 2019 11:41

RUGBY:U14,U15,U16 & FIRST XV RESULTS: 3/08/2019

The school rugby results for this week for all the U14, U15, U16 and First XV’s are here:

Please send through your team’s results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.   or Twitter on @SASCHOOLSPORTS or on Whatsapp at 076 202 5503 to ensure they are included and published on time.

 

  Rugby Results for This Week: 3/08/2019
GAUTENG/          
NOORDVAAL     V    
  GARSFONTEIN 73 V 22 TRANSVALIA
  KLERKSDORP 52 v 22 OVERKRUIN
  MARAIS VILJOEN 18 v 17 ELDORAIGNE
  MONUMENT 15 v 22 MENLOPARK
  WATERKLOOF 36 v 31 HTS MIDDELBURG
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
           
E CAPE          
  FRAMESBY 22 v 14 OUTENIQUA
  ALIWAL NOORD 18 v 17 BURGERSDORP
  ANDREW RABIE 42 v 6 VICTORIA PARK
  CAMBRIDGE 14 V 67 QUEENS COLLEGE
  DESPATCH 73 v 3 DF MALHERBE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 23 v 17 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 38 v 43 STRAND
  HUDSON PARK 17 v 36 DALE COLLEGE
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 51 V 0 NEWTON TECH
  PAREL VALLEI 14 v 12 WORCESTER GIM
  PEARSON 23 v 15 NICO MALAN
  WOODRIDGE 26 v 24 WESTERING
      V    
      v    
      v    
           
KZN          
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 25 v 36 GLENWOOD
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
           
           
           
FREE STATE          
  GREY COLLEGE 57 v 26 OAKDALE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      V    
      v    
           
W CAPE          
  BISHOPS 22 v 42 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 7 v 13 MONTAGU
  EDGEMEAD 27 v 41 FAIRBAIRN COLLEGE
  FAIRMONT 66 v 0 TABLE VIEW
  MELKBOSSTRAND 53 v 0 BOSMANSDAM
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 17 v 18 PAARL GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 28 v 10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  ROBERTSON 24 v 20 HOPEFIELD
  RONDEBOSCH 24 v 5 SACS
  STELLENBERG 80 V 0 DF MALAN
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
LIMPOPO          
  BEN VORSTER 95 v 24 ZWARTKOP
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
NORTH WEST          
  LEEUWENHOF 24 v 19 STANDERTON
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
           
MPUMA          
  LIGBRON 48 v 7 MIDSTREAM COLLEGE
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
NOORD KAAP          
      v    
      v    
           
           
ZIMBABWE          
           
           
           
           
           
U16A U16A       U16A
  U16A   v   U16A
  BISHOPS 45 v 14 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 5 V 31 QUEENS COLLEGE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 14 v 15 MONTAGU
  DIE ANKER 19 v 18 ALBERTON HS
  EG JANSEN 20 v 33 NOORDHEUWEL
  GARSFONTEIN 43 v 30 TRANSVALIA
  GREY COLLEGE 25 v 14 OAKDALE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 22 v 19 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 6 v 5 STRAND
  HUDSON PARK 28 v 38 DALE COLLEGE
  JIM FOUCHE 7 v 32 JACOBSDAL LANDBOU
  LIGBRON 41 v 16 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  MARAIS VILJOEN 73 v 15 ELDORAIGNE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 15 v 18 GLENWOOD
  MONUMENT 14 v 20 MENLOPARK
  OUTENIQUA 14 v 5 FRAMESBY
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 17 v 15 PAARL GIM
  PAREL VALLEI 18 v 23 WORCESTER GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 13 v 16 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PEARSON 10 v 22 NICO MALAN
  POTCH VOLKIES 26 v 27 POTCH VOLKIES
  POTCH VOLKIES 26 v 27 DR MALAN
  RONDEBOSCH 14 v 17 SACS
  STELLENBERG 33 v 0 DF MALAN
  VICTORIA PARK 6 v 42 ANDREW RABIE
  VOORTREKKER BETH 31 v 17 WELKOM GIM
  WATERKLOOF 10 v 54 HTS MIDDELBURG
  WOODRIDGE 20 v 12 WESTERING
  ZWARTKOP 26 V 14 BEN VORSTER
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
  U15       U15
U15A U15       U15
  ANDREW RABIE 5 v 32 VICTORIA PARK
  BISHOPS 27 v 7 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  BRANDWAG 11 V 43 HTS JOHN VORSTER
  CAMBRIDGE 0 v 66 QUEENS COLLEGE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 36 v 12 MONTAGU
  EG JANSEN 33 v 20 NOORDHEUWEL
  ERMELO 15 v 15 BEN VILJOEN
  GARSFONTEIN 25   20 TRANSVALIA
  GREY COLLEGE 14 V 5 OAKDALE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 50 v 0 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 15 v 15 STRAND
  HUDSON PARK 62 v 7 DALE COLLEGE
  KLERKSDORP 31 V 0 DINAMIKA
  MARIAS VILJOEN 34 v 26 ELDORAIGNE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 22 v 17 GLENWOOD
  MONUMENT 12 v 19 MENLOPARK
  NICO MALAN 11 v 11 DANIEL PIENAAR
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 36 V 21 NEWTON TECH
  OUTENIQUA 24 v 15 FRAMESBY
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 14 v 21 PAARL GIM
  PAREL VALLEI 17 v 24 WORCESTER GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 15 v 10 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PEARSON 23 v 9 NICO MALAN
  POTCH VOLKIES 45 v 7 OOSTERLIG
  POTCH VOLKIES 43 v 7 OOSTERLIG
  RONDEBOSCH 12 v 7 SACS
  STELLENBERG 42 v 3 DF MALAN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 24 v 0 WITTEBERG
  WATERKLOOF 27 v 19 HTS MIDDELBURG
  WOODRIDGE 14 V 17 WESTERING
  ZWARTKOP 17 v 0 BEN VORSTER
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
           
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
      v    
  GREY COLLEGE   v   OAKDALE
  U14       U14
U14A U14       U14
  ANDREW RABIE 27 v 5 VICTORIA PARK
  BISHOPS 40 v 14 ST ANDREWS COLLEGE
  CAMBRIDGE 12 v 31 QUEENS COLLEGE
  CHARLIE HOFMEYR 47 v 5 MONTAGU
  DESPATCH 21 v 21 DF MALHERBE
  EG JANSEN 20 v 22 NOORDHEUWEL
  FICHARDTPARK 26 v 26 JIM FOUCHE
  GARSFONTEIN 50 v 0 TRANSVALIA
  GREY COLLEGE 36 v 14 OAKDALE
  GREY HIGH SCHOOL 22 v 10 SELBORNE COLLEGE
  HERMANUS 29 v 0 STRAND
  HUDSON PARK 26 v 17 DALE COLLEGE
  MARAIS VILJOEN 36 v 7 ELDORAIGNE
  MARITZBURG COLLEGE 17 v 16 GLENWOOD
  MONUMENT 19 v 5 MENLOPARK
  OTTO DU PLESSIS 88 v 0 NEWTON TECH
  OUTENIQUA 63 v 3 FRAMESBY
  PAARL BOYS HIGH 3 v 10 PAARL GIM
  PAREL VALLEI 3 v 45 WORCESTER GIM
  PAUL ROOS GYM 19 v 22 BOLAND LANDBOU
  PEARSON 11 v 7 NICO MALAN
  RONDEBOSCH 28 v 7 SACS
  STELLENBERG 29 v 0 DF MALAN
  VOORTREKKER BETH 22 v 13 WELKOM GIM
  WATERKLOOF 0 v 83 HTS MIDDELBURG
  WOODRIDGE 19 v 5 WESTERING
  WORCESTER GIM 44 v 3 PAREL VALLEI
  ZWARTKOP 3 v 19 BEN VORSTER
      v    

Related items