SA School Sports

Bosch

Fri09252020

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Fixtures & Results u14, u15, U16 & Ist XV- 20 July, 2013
Saturday, 20 July 2013 02:00

Rugby: Fixtures & Results u14, u15, U16 & Ist XV- 20 July, 2013

The school rugby season resumes with a full program of matches following the holidays although for many teams there has been tours and the Youth Weeks to keep the fitness levels up.

 

Please send through your fixtures and results to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

 

 

FIRST XV Results for 20th JULY, 2013

GAUTENG

   

v

   
 

ALBERTON HS

26

V

0

PRIMROSE HS

 

BEN VORSTER

49

V

29

HS BEN VILJOEN

 

BEKKER HS

29

V

29

TRINITYHOUSE

 

CENTURION

24

V

5

BARNARD CASTLE (ENG)

 

EG JANSEN

26

V

17

KEMPTON PARK

 

ERMELO

21

V

20

PIET RETIEF HS

 

HELPMEKAAR

50

V

32

LINDEN

 

HS TRANSVALIA

29

V

21

HS KEMPTON PARK

 

HENTIE CILLIERS

47

V

25

AHS KROONSTAD

 

HS TRANSVALIA

32

V

14

HUGENOTE SECONDARY

 

JEPPE HIGH

36

V

19

DIAMANTVELD

 

MONUMENT HS

43

V

15

FLORIDA HS

 

PARKTOWN BOYS HIGH

27

V

19

MARAIS VILJOEN

     

V

   

E CAPE

   

V

   
 

ALEXANDER ROAD

26

V

21

HS CILLIE

 

CAMBRIDGE

33

V

5

WESTERING

 

CRADOCK HS

 

V

 

VOLKSKOOL GRAAF-REINETT

 

GRENS

22

V

8

BLOXHAM SCHOOL

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

39

V

8

HTS DANIEL PIENAAR

 

HANGKLIP HS

28

V

23

ALIWAL NORTH HS

 

HUDSON PARK

13

V

13

SELBORNE

 

KINGSWOOD COLLEGE

27

V

37

FRAMESBY HS

 

MARLOW LANDBOU

22

V

3

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

 

MUIR COLLEGE

59

V

3

WOODRIDGE COLLEGE

 

SOLOMAN MAHLANGU

27

V

0

ITHEMBELIHLE

 

PEARSON

24

V

22

GRAEME COLLEGE

 

HS PORTERVILLE

13

V

12

HS DIRKIE UYS

 

PORT REX

0

V

71

QUEEN'S COLLEGE

 

UNION HIGH

43

V

17

GILL COLLEGE

           

KZN

   

V

   
 

DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE

5

V

60

BLOXHAM SCHOOL (ENG)

 

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

20

v

51

AFFIES

 

GLENWOOD

 

V

 

KZN DEVELOPMENT

 

VOORTREKKER

29

V

0

QUEENSBURGH

     

v

   
     

V

   
     

V

   

FREE STATE

GREY COLLEGE

13

V

3

PRETORIA BOYS HIGH

 

WELKOM GIM

17

V

8

 
 

HS VREDE

29

V

17

PAUL ERASMUS

 

LANDBOUSKOOL JACOBSDAL

21

V

19

HS JIM FOUCHE

 

VOORTREKKER BETHLEHEM

82

V

9

WELKOM THS

 

WILGERIVIER

59

V

3

HS REITZ

           

W CAPE

   

V

   
 

BISHOPS

78

V

0

COLERAINE HS (IRE)

 

BISHOPS

31

V

10

TYGERBERG HS

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

30

V

20

RONDEBOSCH BH

 

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

19

V

8

KLEIN NEDERBURG

 

DE KUILEN HS

 

V

 

DF MALAN HS

 

EDGEMEAD HS

 

V

 

PARKLANDS COLLEGE

 

HS BRACKENFELL

7

V

13

HTS DROSTDY

 

HUGENOTE (WELL)

28

V

0

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

 

HS STRAND

13

V

6

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

 

HS SWELLENDAM

17

V

10

CRADOCK HS

 

HTS DROSTDY

15

V

25

WYNBERG BH

 

LABORI HS

20

V

10

MONUMENT PARK HS

 

MILNERTON HS

48

V

0

FAIRNBAIRN COLLEGE

 

MONTANA HS

16

V

24

BONNIVALE HS

 

MONTAGU HS

30

V

3

OVERBERG HS

 

OAKDALE LANDBOU

 

V

 

PUNT HS

 

PAARL BOY'S HIGH

21

V

20

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

PIKETBERG

7

V

10

HS TYGERBERG

 

PIKETBERG

24

V

8

AUGSBURG AGRIC

 

SACS

57

V

17

KINGS COLLEGE (ENG)

 

SACS

3

V

55

PAARL GIM

 

STELLENBERG HS

6

V

13

BELLVILLE HS

 

SWARTLAND

10

V

19

ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE (ENG)

 

STELLENBOSCH HS

19

V

22

ROBERTSON HS

 

SWARTLAND

8

V

15

STONYHURST COLLEGE (ENG)

 

SOMERSET COLLEGE

60

V

0

PAROW HS

 

SWARTLAND

19

V

20

HS STRAND

 

SWELLENDAM HS

14

V

15

BREDASDORP HS

 

TABLEVIEW HS

 

V

 

PLUMSTEAD HS

 

WORCESTER GYM

 

V

 

DURBANVILLE HS

           
           

N CAPE

DUINEVELD

47

V

7

KALAHARI

           
           

MPU

ERMELO

21

V

20

PIET RETIEF

 

NELSPRUIT

19

V

18

HTS MIDDELBURG

           

NW

POTCHESTROOM GIM

23

V

20

HS KLERKSDORP

           

LIMPOPO

         
           

ZIM

   

V

   
 

CHURCHILL BOYS HIGH

26

V

10

ST GEORGES COLLEGE

 

PRINCE EDWARD

17

V

6

KYLE COLLEGE

           
           

U14A

AFFIES

43

V

3

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

ALBERTON HS

11

V

10

QUEENS HIGH

 

DUINEVELD

17

V

15

KATHU

 

FAIRMONT HS

40

V

10

THE SETTLERS

 

GLENWOOD

85

V

0

KZN DEVELOPMENT

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

33

 

7

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

HUGENOTE (WELLINGTON)

26

V

5

CHARLIE HOFMEYR

 

JEPPE BOYS

13

V

13

DIAMANTVELD

 

LIGBRON

15

V

10

LYDENBURG

 

MONUMENT

49

V

0

FLORIDA

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

10

V

5

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

17

V

7

MARLOW

 

TRINITYHOUSE

29

V

15

LEEUWENHOF

           

U15A

AFFIES

30

V

10

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

ALBERTON HS

7

V

31

QUEENS HIGH

 

BRACKENFELL

31

V

0

HERMANUS

 

EG JANSEN

29

V

10

VEREENIGING GIM

 

FOCHVILLE

21

V

3

LEEUWENHOF

 

GREY HIGH SCHOOL

17

v

3

DANIEL PIENAAR

 

HELPMEKAAR

29

V

3

LINDEN

 

HUGENOTE (WELLINGTON)

12

v

17

CHARLIE HOFMEYER

 

JEPPE BOYS

12

V

0

DIAMANTVELD

 

LIGBRON

14

V

10

HOOGENHOUT

 

MONUMENT

65

v

7

FLORIDA

 

NELSPRUIT

20

V

13

HTS WITBANK

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

3

V

0

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

SACS

3

V

17

PAARL GIM

 

ST ANDREWS COLLEGE

8

V

5

MARLOW

 

WYNBERG

19

V

5

HTS DROSTDY

           

U16A

AFFIES

38

V

7

MARITZBURG COLLEGE

 

ALBERTON HS

15

v

12

QUEENS HIGH

 

BEKKER

12

v

10

TRINITYHOUSE

 

BOLAND LANDBOU

10

v

35

RONDEBOSCH

 

CAMBRIDGE

30

v

3

WESTERING

 

EG JANSEN

15

v

13

KEMPTON PARK

 

HUGENOTE (WELLINGTON)

22

V

19

CHARLIE HOFMEYER

 

MONUMENT

46

V

7

FLORIDA

 

PAARL BOYS HIGH

10

V

9

PAUL ROOS GYM

 

SECUNDA

17

v

8

VOLKSRUST

 

UNION HIGH

14

v

7

GILL COLLLEGE

 

DE KUILEN

5

v

3

DF MALAN

     

v