SA School Sports

Waltons Banner

Sat12142019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      

Sportsman

Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby RUGBY: Fixtures & Results 20th April, 2013
Friday, 19 April 2013 11:40

RUGBY: Fixtures & Results 20th April, 2013

SA’s No.1 team, Outeniqua, have one of their easiest outings of the season so far when they face Punt and should be looking at using this match to rest some players and give others a run to maintain their form.

 

res copyJeppe and KES clash in the much anticipated match and if current form is anything to go on KES will be going into this one as favourites although on match day the form book is often chucked out the window. It would have been an epic match however the weather conspired to ruin the party and the water logged ground forced a cancellation of the match.

Dale College who are struggling to produce some form take on Queen’s College in one of the biggest battles in the Eastern Cape and it will be a major accomplish for the potential victors. Dale however have a mammoth task having already lost four of their five matches with only a victory against a KZN Development team to smile about and it is difficult to believe they could beat Queen's this time around.

These are the fixtures for the week. Please let us know of your fixtures and results by emailing us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or on Twitter (@SASchoolSports).

 

 

Rugby Results for 20th April, 2013

GAUTENG

         

Cancelled

Centurion

 

v

 

Monument (Monnas)

 

Creston College

20

v

10

Dunstans College

Cancelled

Ermelo

 

v

 

Eldoraigne

 

Florida

24

v

21

Klerksdorp

Cancelled

Fourways

 

v

 

Randpark

 

Garsfontein

45

v

15

Transvalia

 

HS Alberton

20

v

20

Marais Viljoen

 

HS Linden

17

v

17

Noordheuwel

 

HS President (JHB)

5

v

35

Dinamika

 

HTS Middelburg

15

v

13

EG Jansen

Cancelled

Jeppe Boy's

 

v

 

KES

Cancelled

Kempton Park

 

v

 

Rustenburg

 

King David HS

38

v

7

Hyde Park HS

Cancelled

Menlopark

 

v

 

Waterkloof

 

Marist Brother Linmeyer

3

v

24

Stade Alain Mimoun

 

Merensky HS 2nds

14

v

10

Standford Lake

Cancelled

Parktown

 

v

 

Potch High

 

Springs Boy's

0

v

7

Northcliff HS

 

St.John's College

14

v

12

Walvis Bay Private HS

 

Witbank

35

v

22

John Vorster

 

Springs Boy's

40

v

0

Hans Moore

 

Vereeniging Gim

 

v

 

HS Pietersburg

 

Voortrekker (Boks)

22

v

8

HS Rhodesfield

           

E CAPE

Cambridge High

13

v

19

Graeme College

 

Dale College

0

v

6

Queen's College

 

Alexander Road

10

v

13

DF Malherbe

 

Despatch

25

v

0

Otto du Plessis

 

Daniel Pienaar

11

v

35

Framesby

 

Grey High School

23

v

18

Paul Roos Gym

 

Gill College

22

v

10

Adelaide Gym

 

Hudson Park

5

v

41

Marlow

 

Humansdorp

28

v

0

Uitenhage

 

Muir College

3

 

40

Die Brandwag

 

Pearson

13

v

20

Nico Malan

 

Stirling HS

33

v

12

Port Rex

 

Stirling HS

 

v

 

Grens

 

York High

19

v

9

Parkdene Secondary

     

v

   
           

KZN

Clifton School

5

v

21

Port Natal School

Cancelled

Kearsney College

 

v

 

George Campbell

 

Kingsway

 

v

 

Suid-Natal

 

Linpark

23

v

7

Kokstad

Cancelled

Maritzburg College

 

v

 

DHS

 

Michaelhouse

5

v

36

Glenwood

 

Northwood

15

v

11

St.Benedict's College

Cancelled

St.Charles College

 

v

 

Voortrekker PMB

 

Northwood

 

v

 

Hilton College

 

Wartburg 2nds

36

v

5

Heritage Academy

 

Weston Agric

23

v

13

Estcourt HS

 

Westville

22

v

17

Pretoria Boy's High

           

FS

HTS Sasolburg

36

v

28

General Smuts HS

 

Duineveld

22

v

23

Landboudal Jacobsdal

 

Upington

18

v

25

Kalahari

 

Grey College

43

v

0

Louis Botha

 

Brandfort

 

v

 

President Steyn

 

Jim Fouche

28

v

16

Fichardtpark

 

Sandveld

64

v

0

Harmony

 

St.Andrews Bloem

22

v

37

Zastron

 

Paul Erasmus

19

v

7

Ficksburg

           

W CAPE

Bellville HS

 

v

 

Worcester Gym

 

Bishops

18

v

22

Paarl Boy's High

 

Bergvliet

7

v

18

Table View

 

Durbanville

 

v

 

HS Monument Park

 

DF Malan

26

v

23

Parel Vallei

 

Fish Hoek

11

v

15

Milnerton HS

 

HS Bergrivier

15

v

15

Stellenbosch

 

HS Stellenberg

28

v

9

Strand HS

 

HTS Bellville

17

v

52

De Kuilen HS

 

Hugenote (Wellington)

32

v

10

Oudtshoorn

 

Labori

14

v

5

Kylemore HS

 

Labori

24

v

17

Bredasdorp HS

 

Langenhoven

15

v

14

Montana

 

Montana

0

v

34

Overberg

 

Oakdale

20

v

12

HTS Drostdy

 

Outeniqua

71

v

3

Punt HS

 

Paarl Gim

55

v

3

Tygerberg HS

 

Rondbosch BH

47

v

10

Primrose RFC

 

Stellenbosch

15

v

15

Bergrivier

 

SACS

62

v

21

Brackenfell

 

Swellendam

0

v

0

Barrydale

 

Wynberg

27

v

37

Boland Landbou

     

v

   

NCAPE

Noord-Kaap

27

v

19

Diamantveld

           

MP

HS Nelspruit

45

v

5

Marais Viljoen

 

Uplands College

10

v

20

Maragon Private Schools

           

U14A

Boland Landbou

10

v

7

Wynberg

 

Duineveld

41

v

3

Jacobsdal Landbou

 

Dale College

10

v

30

Queen's College

 

Garsfontein

21

v

17

Transvalia

 

Glenwood

60

v

0

Michaelhouse

 

Hilton College

22

v

5

Northwood

 

HTS Middelburg

27

v

0

EG Jansen

 

Hudson Park

22

v

0

Marlow

 

Jacobsdal

22

v

17

Duineveld

 

Oakdale

21

v

10

Drostdy

 

Paarl Boy's High

62

v

0

Bishops

 

Paul Roos Gym

17

v

7

Grey High School

 

Stellenberg

22

v

15

Strand

           

U15A

Boland Landbou

8

v

7

Wynberg BH

 

DF Malan

7

v

0

Alexander Road

 

Dale College

12

v

24

Queen's College

 

EG Jansen

20

v

7

HTS Middelburg

 

Ficksburg

29

v

0

Paul Erasmus

 

Garsfontein

6

v

3

Tranvalia

 

Glenwood

26

v

14

Michaelhouse

 

Hudson Park

36

v

5

Marlow

 

Oakdale

20

v

3

Drostdy

 

Paul Roos Gym

15

v

5

Grey High School

 

Rondebosch

12

v

10

Primrose RFC

 

Stellenberg

24

v

14

Strand

           

U16A

Bishops

24

v

17

Paarl Boy's High

 

Boland Landbou

40

v

0

Wynberg

 

Dale

10

v

0

Queen's College

 

DF Malan

27

v

0

Alexander Road

 

Garsfontein

48

v

3

Transvalia

 

Glenwood

7

v

14

Michaelhouse

 

Grens

28

v

0

Stirling High

 

Grey College

51

v

0

HTS Louis Botha

 

Hilton College

10

v

0

Northwood

 

HTS Bellville

3

v

12

De Kuilen

 

HTS Middelburg

20

v

10

EG Jansen

 

Jacobdal

17

v

0

Duineveld

 

Kokstad

14

v

0

Lynpark

 

Marais Viljoen

10

v

13

Nelspruit

 

Hudson Park

3

v

3

Marlow

 

Michaelhouse

14

v

7

Glenwood

 

Oakdale

54

v

0

Drostdy

 

Paarl Gim

62

v

3

Tygerberg

 

Paul Roos

15

v

0

Grey High

 

Vereeniging Gim

0

v

13

Pietersburg

 

Westville Boy's

6

v

0

Pretoria Boy's High

Related items