SA School Sports

Fri07192019

Last updateTue, 04 Dec 2018 12pm

   Join our newsletter here:      
Back You are here: Home Sports Rugby Rugby: Result for Week Ending 9th March, 2013
Monday, 11 March 2013 09:38

Rugby: Result for Week Ending 9th March, 2013

For many teams it was the first match of the season but already there are some positive signs that the coaches and players have put in some serious off season training with some spectacular rugby predicted for the season.

Although the usual suspects continue to show why they are at the very top of school rugby it is encouraging to see the traditionally small teams stepping up and we can expect not a few surprises this season.

 resCheck out the results from around the country and please feel free to let us know your teams results by sending them to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or posting them on FACEBOOK or Twitter @SASchoolSports

           
 

Rugby Results for 9th March, 2013

 

TEAM

SCORE

 

SCORE

TEAM

KZN

DHS

67

v

8

KZN Development

 

Ashton College

30

v

5

Felixton College

 

Dundee High

50

v

9

Harrismith High

 

George Campbell

10

v

7

St.Charles

 

Hilton College

81

v

0

Voortrekker PMB

 

HS Pionier

49

v

17

General Hertzog

 

Kingsway High

12

v

5

Alexander Road

 

Kloof High

22

v

12

Gelofte Hoer

 

Linpark High

8

v

3

Werda HS

 

Northwood

0

v

30

Kearsney College

 

St.Henry's

69

v

0

Heritage Academy

 

Westville Boy's

24

v

19

Maritzburg College

 

 

 

v

 

 

E CAPE

         
 

Dale College

33

v

17

Cambridge High

 

Despatch

17

v

13

HS Aliwal-Noord

 

Grens

0

v

33

Queen's College

 

Nico Malan

67

v

10

HS Oudtshoorn

 

Selborne

31

v

7

Stirling High

 

Union High

29

v

0

St.Andrews Bloem

W CAPE

         
 

DR Malan

13

v

17

Elspark

 

HS President

38

v

8

Parow

 

Hugenote Wellington

57

v

10

Hoogenhout

 

Paul Roos

0

v

9

San Isidoro (ARG)

 

 

 

v

 

 

GAUTENG

         
 

Aurora

48

v

7

Pecanwood College

 

Bekker High

91

v

5

HS Fochville

 

Benoni

35

v

8

HS President

 

Dinamika

31

v

17

Wesvalia

 

EG Jansen

57

v

3

Klerksdorp

 

Hans Moore High

13

v

15

HS Goudrif

 

HS Garsfontein

50

v

19

Marais Viljoen

 

HS Hartbeespoort

20

v

27

HTS Rustenburg

 

Jim Fouche

33

v

19

Duineveld

 

Kempton Park

24

v

6

Ermelo

 

Marais Viljoen

19

v

50

Garsfontein

 

MenloPark

50

v

3

Jeugland

 

Monnas

36

v

16

Vereeniging Gim

 

Pietersburg

29

v

45

Centurion

 

Rustenburg

24

v

25

Eldoraigne

 

Trinityhouse

17

v

3

Leeuwenhof Academy

 

Witbank

31

v

10

Noordheuwel

 

Wonderboom

35

v

7

HS Brits

 

 

 

v

 

 

MP

HS Middelburg

32

v

3

Die Anker

 

HTS Middelburg

47

v

23

Florida

 

Transvalia

21

v

24

Nelspruit

 

Uplands College

33

v

0

Midstream College

           

FS

         
 

Brandfort

19

v

14

HS Kroonstad

 

Fichardtpark

18

v

3

HTS Welkom

 

Grey College

50

v

24

Hentie Cillers

 

Jacobsdal Landbou

27

v

13

HS Vryburg

 

Jim Fouche

33

v

19

HS Duineveld

 

Kroonstad

55

v

3

Klerksdorp

 

Louis Botha

45

v

27

Zastron

 

Retief HS

17

v

0

Harmony Sports Academy

 

Sand du Plessis

7

v

28

HS Goudveld

 

Sasolburg High

5

v

12

Wilgerivier Hoer

 

Voortrekker Bloem

40

v

0

Linden

 

 

 

 

 

 

NCAPE

Noord-Kaap

10

v

12

Marlow

 

HS Upington

24

v

17

Wolmaransstad

 

HS Douglas

26

v

15

HS Stella

           

LIM

HS Hans Strijdom

41

v

7

HS Odendaal

 

Merensky High

8

v

63

Helpmekaar

 

HS Louis Trichardt

55

v

7

HS Dr.Johan Jurgens

           

NW

Potchefstroom Boys

3

v

14

Springs Boy's High

 

 

 

Related items